Swiss Dancing Federation

DANCE SPORT IN SWITZERLAND

FASCINATION DANCING

Swiss Dancing Federation

DANCE SPORT IN SWITZERLAND

FASCINATION DANCING

NEWS ARTICLES YOU HAVE TO READ

News & Articles

Miscellaneous

Wibawa/Wibawa say goodbye

Siblings Pitt-Alexander and Tiara-Sophia Wibawa from TDC Frauenfeld announce their retirement from ballroom dancing. Just over two weeks before the Swiss Latin Championships in Baden, this

Read more "
Tournaments

Kasilov/Dreier win again in extremis

The Swiss Standard Championships in Kirchberg/BE were once again unrivalled in terms of excitement; as in the previous year, Volodymyr Kasilov/Yulia Dreier (DUZ) won the championship title in the

Read more "
Dancers and dancers

STSV Dance Couples

Latest international results:

Please check results, report corrections // 3* = 3rd round, 1 round with star // 1R/Final = direct final
Existing (marked red = latecomers or corrections)

Update as of 18.09.2022      
17.9.2022 Vagos, Portugal
WDSF European Championship, 10 Dance, Adult Corrodi, Davide / Kucharczyk, Maja12.263Semi
16.9.2022 Vagos, Portugal
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen9.-10.111
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen7.91
4.9.2022 Bratislava, Slovakia
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Corrodi, Davide / Kucharczyk, Maja11.253Semi
3.9.2022 Bratislava, Slovakia
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Adult Andrea Roccatti - Marika Odikadze1.334Final
Earle Williamson - Veronika Myshko2.334Final
Vladislav Untu - Polina Baryshnikova3.334Final
Corrodi, Davide / Kucharczyk, Maja12.333Semi
13.8.2022 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships Day 5
DTV, 10 Dance, Youth Mikhail Pikulin / Eva Pikulina40.-41.591
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Felix Locher / Silvia Nater45.531
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt / Wibke Sudholt12.584Semi
Buehlmann, Markus / Nieding, Ulrike Johanna20.-22.583
Ben Kimmich / Alexandra Berger Kimmich49.581
DTV, Latin, Juv II Mihail Novikov / Polina Trehub33.-34.421
12.8.2022 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships Day 4
DTV, Standard, Juv II Mihail Novikov / Polina Trehub30.341
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli32.-35.1553*
Troiano Giaccoli / Susanne Giaccoli115.1551
WDSF Grand Slam, Latin, Adult Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska1.1756*Final
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova2.1756*Final
Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina Nowak3.1756*Final
Corrodi, Davide / Kucharczyk, Maja47.-48.1753
Stefan Spirig / Lisa-Kristina Bachmann120.-122.1751
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Martin Vogel / Astrid Vogel62.-64.881
Troiano Giaccoli / Susanne Giaccoli81.-85.881
DTV, Latin, Adult ABuechel, David Andreas / Landolfi, Flavia14.874Semi
Stefan Spirig / Lisa-Kristina Bachmann38.-40.872
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun II Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova45.1053
Leon Born - Viktoria Braun94.1051
11.8.2022 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships Day 3
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Flavio Lodigiani / Patrizia Patt13.483Semi
Buehlmann, Markus / Nieding, Ulrike Johanna45.-47.481
WDSF Grand Slam, Standard, Adult Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1.1586*Final
Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini2.1586*Final
Tomas Fainsil - Violetta Fainsil3.1586*Final
Corrodi, Davide / Kucharczyk, Maja39.1583
Volodymyr Kasilov / Yulia Dreier65.1582
Buechel, David Andreas / Landolfi, Flavia116.-117.1581
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid / Monika Schmid51.881
10.8.2022 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships Day 2
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli36.-38.762
Martin Vogel / Astrid Vogel51.-52.761
Troiano Giaccoli / Susanne Giaccoli70.761
DTV, 8-dance, Juv II Mihail Novikov / Polina Trehub29.-30.381
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Lobanovskyi, Mark / Yermakova, Zlata72.-73.1302
Mikhail Pikulin / Eva Pikulina96.-99.1301
WDSF Open, Standard, Jun II Arjan Steurer / Aroa Martin70.781
DTV, Latin, Rising Stars Buechel, David Andreas / Landolfi, Flavia62.-64.1402
Stefan Spirig / Lisa-Kristina Bachmann89.-90.1402
9.8.2022 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships Day 1
WDSF Open, 10 Dance, Jun II Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin47.621
DTV, Standard, Rising Stars Volodymyr Kasilov / Yulia Dreier32.1193
Federico Antonini / Benedetta Castaldi87.1191
DTV, Standard, Sen II ATroiano Giaccoli / Susanne Giaccoli22.-23.261
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli45.1613*
Troiano Giaccoli / Susanne Giaccoli129.-132.1611
Eric van Herwijnen / Ana Albornoz129.-132.1611
WDSF Open, Standard, Youth Mikhail Pikulin / Eva Pikulina50.-51.901
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Mirco Marotta / Anna Drukarova4.625Final
Beat Kuenzi / Barbara Kaufmann32.622
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Eric van Herwijnen / Ana Albornoz63.-64.972
23.4.2022 Vienna, AustriaVienna Dance Concourse
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIMartin Vogel - Astrid Vogel41.-46-591
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli55.-59.591
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt10.-11.393Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVBeat Schmid - Monika Schmid30.592
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt28.391
22.4.2022 Vienna, AustriaVienna Dance Concourse
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IMartin Vogel - Astrid Vogel25.-26.271
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIJürg Briner - Katharina Egli20.-21.1004*
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli77.-79.1002
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid83.-84.1001
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVBeat Schmid - Monika Schmid37.542
21.4.2022 Vienna, AustriaVienna Dance Concourse
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIMartin Vogel - Astrid Vogel43.-44.521
17.7.2022 Rosenheim, Germany
DTV, Latin, Juv CMihail Novikov - Polina Trehub15R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Jun I CMihail Novikov - Polina Trehub182Final
DTV, Standard, Jun I CMihail Novikov - Polina Trehub12R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1102Final
16.7.2022 Rosenheim, GermanyBavarian Dance Days 2022
DTV, Latin, Sen I BAndreas Kiraly - Anja Koplik14R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I AAndreas Kiraly - Anja Koplik26R1/Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3143Final
DTV, Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere582Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2133Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere282Final
3.7.2022 Wuppertal, Germany,
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer27.512
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen36.512
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun IIMark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova13.231
2.7.2022 Rome, Italy,
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk9.483Semi
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier11.483Semi
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk10.-11.433Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIEric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz18.-19.221
2.7.2022 Wuppertal, Germany,
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, AdultStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann43.812
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer44.-48.812
DTV, Latin, Adult BLuca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato1.424Final
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer9.-10.243Semi
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann15.242
1.7.2022 Wuppertal, Germany,
DTV, Latin, Sen I BAndreas Kiraly - Anja Koplik5.163Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising StarsAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer24.543
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato25.542
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann29.-31.542
DTV, Latin, Adult AStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann5.454Final
24.06.2022 Naron, Spain
WDSF GrandSlam, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier17.342
Mirco Marotta - Anna Drukarova26.341
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IMirco Marotta - Anna Drukarova2.5R1/Final
22-26.06.2022 Cervia, ItalyItaly Open Championships
Star Cup, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier14.1674*
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr11.14.2Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr41.471
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.6R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr3.6R1/Final
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II CPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr1.3R1/Final
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere8.172Semi
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr10.172Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.5R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr2.5R1/Final
Star Cup, 10-Dance, JuniorArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.233Final
Star Cup, 10-Dance, Over 45Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.92Final
Star Cup, 10-dance, Senior 1&2 BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.4R1/Final
Star Cup, Standard, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin9.193Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Uder 16Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin9824
Star Cup, Latin, Jun 2 A (14/15)Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin13.211
Star Cup, 10-Dance, JunArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.233Final
11/12.06.2022 Gliwice, Poland, Gliwice Open Festival
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.-12.483
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk10.-11.624
5.6.2022 Bucharest, Romania, Dance Masters 2022
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, AdultStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann26.411
4.6.2022 Kosice, Slovakia, Koice Open 2022
WDSF European Championship, Standard Show Dance, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier10.161
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier12.363Semi
4/5.06.2022 Bremen, Germany, Dance Sport Festival
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.353Semi
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk14.342
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Jun IIHendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann47.662
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin58.661
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer19.362
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin35.461
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVPeter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen13.141
DTV 4.6, Latin, Jun I/Jug BAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer1223Final
DTV 5.6, Latin, Jun I/Jug BArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1213Final
28.5.2022 Bucharest, Romania, WDSF European Championship
EM, Standard, AdultEvaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1.545Final
Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini2.545Final
Madis Abel - Aleksandra Galkina3.545Final
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier25.542
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk29.542
22.5.2022 Fürth, Germany, Middle Franconian Dance Sport Weekend for Seniors
DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.82Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.6R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.112Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.183Final
22.5.2022 Lyon, France,
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk8.242Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIBoris Kaiser - Hanna Mathis17.-18.221
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIJürg Briner - Katharina Egli8.-9.283Semi
Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz20.-21.282
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVEric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz18.272
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen25.272
Rising Star Open, Latin, AdultLuca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato20.-22.292
21.5.2022 Bologna, Italy, Star Cup
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Rising StarsVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier41196*Final
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli79.1192
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel9.283Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel19583
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli24583
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli6.745*Final
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer24.743
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli44742
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer8.463Semi
21.5.2022 Lyon, France,
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.-12.353Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt5.92Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt6.112Final
15.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak35.-37.993
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer45.-46.993
Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina48.-50.993
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann52.-55.992
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato59.-61.992
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun IIParkhomenko Nikita - Brovarska Daria12.-13.393Semi
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann15.392
Davyd Reznik - Sonya Reznik19.392
Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova22.392
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26.391
WDSF Open, Standard, YouthMikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina16.352
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer17.593
DTV, Latin, Hgr BJan Alexander Stäldi - Shyrleen Mueller26.291
DTV, Latin, Hgr CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrova31.-32.492
14.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer17.593
Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina27.592
Parkhomenko Nikita - Brovarska Daria31.-32.592
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann35.592
Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova39.591
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IRafael Schmidt - Sarah Baier26.431
WDSF Open, Standard, Jun IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15241
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IFelix Locher - Silvia Nater30.-32.411
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer73.-74.1062
DTV, Latin, Hgr BLuca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato1495Final
Jan Alexander Stäldi - Shyrleen Mueller31.-34.492
DTV, Latin, Jug BArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin10.313Semi
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.18.3Final
Dominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak4.535Final
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann7.-8.534Semi
David Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrova9.614
14.5.2022 Seraing, Belgium, Belgian International Fed Cup
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk6234Final
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk6143Final
14.5.2022 Riga, Latvia, M?su cer?bas 2022
National, Standard, Sen 2+3+4Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere4.6R1/Final
National, Latin, SenSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.4R1/Final
13.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt13.312
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer20.312
DTV, Latin, Jun II DAugustin Menendez-Lopez - Isabel Balle2.21
1.5.2022 Königsbrunn, Germany, Senior Weekend 2022
DTV, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2163Final
DTV, Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere482Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere182Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere14R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere282Final
23.4.2022 Valeggio sul Mincio (VR), Italy, Star Cup Lago di Garda
Standard, Adult Rising StarsVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier3.113R6(*)Final
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli48.113R3
Standard, Over 35Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel16.31R2
Standard, Over 45Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel42.89R3
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli61.89R2
Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli7.109R5(*)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer25.109R3
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli54.109R2
Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer9.46R3Semi
17.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk13.56R3
David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi39.56R1
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato50.56R1
Leonardo Ruspini - Vanessa Christe52.-56.56R1
Latin, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26.30R1
Latin, Junior IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15.23R1
16.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk12.51R4Semi
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier21.51R3
David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi33.-34.51R2
Standard, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1923R1
Standard, Junior IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1319R1
Standard, Sen IIIJürg Briner - Katharina Egli17.33R2
Latin, Under 21Leonardo Ruspini - Vanessa Christe27.27R1
Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt4.10R2Final
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich9.10R1
Latin, Sen IIIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt5.17R3Final
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich15.-16.17R1
15.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Standard, Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid19.37R2
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer27.37R1
10.4.2022 Constance, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, HGR II/Sen I AFelix Locher - Silvia Nater3.3R1/Final
10.4.2022 Ettenkirch, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.5R1/Final
Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere7.16R2Semi
Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.8R2Final
Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere8.9R1
10.4.2022 Gaissau, Austria, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, Sen III SStandard11.11R1
Latin, Sen III SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt3.7R2Final
Standard, Sen IV SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer3.6R1/Final
Latin, Sen II SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt2.3R1/Final
Latin, HK Aluca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato2.3R1/Final
9.4.2022 Constance, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, Sen II SHelge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring3.8R2Final
Latin, Sen III SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt4.8R2Final
Latin, Sen II SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt3.3R1/Final
Standard, Sen IV SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer7.9R1
Standard, Sen III SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer22.-23.23R1
Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.10R2Final
Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.5R1/Final
Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere5.15R3Final
Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere6.8R2Final
9.4.2022 Gaissau, Austria, Bodenseetanzfest
Latin, HK AStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann1.3R1/Final
Latin, Sen I BAndreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik1.2R1/Final
2.4.2022 Offenburg-Waltersweier, Germany,
Latin, SCH DLeonard Paraschenko - Sofia Novikova910R1
Standard, SCH DLeonard Paraschenko - Sofia Novikova66R1
Standard, Jun I CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz2.4R1/Final
Latin, SCH CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz1.5R1/Final
Latin, Jun I CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz2.11R2Final
2.4.2022 Kiskunmajsa, Hungary
Standard, AdultFederico Antonini - Benedetta Castaldi19.34R2
26.3.2022 Karlsruhe, Germany
Latin, HK AStefan Spirig & Lisa-Kristina Bachmann1.9R2Final
27.3.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, The World Syllabus* Championship, World Syllabus Championship
Latin, Senior 2 (45/54) B OpenSergei Novikov & Anna Treijere3.8R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr4.8R1/Final
Standard, Senior 2 (45/54) B OpenSergei Novikov & Anna Treijere14.22R1
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr15.22R1
Latin, Juvenile 2 (10/11) B OpenMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz5.24R3Final
Standard, Juvenile 2 (10/11) B OpenMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz4.14R2Final
* "Syllabus" are tournaments at the first competition levels with competition programmes/choreographies that contain only basic steps
24-27.03.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, The Star Championship
Standard, Adult Open StandardDavide Corrodi & Maja Kucharczyk15.108R5
Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann49.108R2
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli51.108R2
Latin, Adult Open LatinDavide Corrodi & Maja Kucharczyk17.131R5
Standard, Over 35Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann7.27R4Final
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr19.27R1
Standard, Over 45Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr35.41R2
Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli11.56R4(*)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer32.56R2
Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer17.23R2
Latin, Under 16 OpenArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin14.38R3
Standard, Under 16 OpenArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin7.19R3Semi
Latin, Junior 2 (14/15) AArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin7.14R2Final
Standard, Junior 2 (14/15) Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin2.3R1/Final
20.3.2022 Sankt Augustin, Germany,
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR ADominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak2.8R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov6.12R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR II CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov3.8R2Final
19.3.2022 Sankt Augustin, Germany,
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR ADominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak2.8R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov5.10R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR II CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov4.7R2Final
27.2.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, Star Cup
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli8.149R5(**)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer58.149R2
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer17.77R3
15/16.01.2022 Königsbrunn, Germany
DTV - Bavarias First, Latin, HK AGranwehr Dominic - Lesniak Angelina1.5R1/Final
Granwehr Dominic - Lesniak Angelina1.6R1/Final
08/09.01.2022 Este (PD), Italy
Star Cup, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier14.103R5(*)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli62.103R3
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli6.53R5(*)Final

Tournaments:

Questions?

Still unclear? Simply fill out the form with your question and send it to us.

You don't want to fill in any forms? Then email us at office@dancesport.ch

Swiss Dance Sport Federation (STSV)

c/o Walter Vogt
In the Zimmerhof 2
4054 Basel

Associations

en_GB
Notification of international result

for publication on the website and/or entry in the start book.

Corrections of already published results exclusively by mail to: juerg.briner@bluewin.ch (website) or offcie@dancesport.ch (Start book).

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue