16.12.2020 – At the Swiss Championships, some categories were held together across ages. Now the rankings were taken apart and are published separately here:

Standard Juveniles D

Final

1. Benjamin Branson / Elizaveta Opazo Stoyanova (1) TGS
2. Mihail Novikov / Maria Lysenkova (2) DUZ
3. Leonard Parashchenko / Sofja Novikova (3) DUZ

Standard Juveniles C

Final

1. Henri Arpad Hoffmeister / Dominika Sivkovych (22) TTZ
2. Benjamin Branson / Elizaveta Opazo Stoyanova (1) TGS
3. Mihail Novikov / Maria Lysenkova (2) DUZ

Standard Juniors D

Final

1. Vivienne Mischler / Lorena Goduto (7) TTZ
2. Samanta De Aza Martinez / Jolina Marina Manser (6) TTZ
3. Melina Volkhammer / Marleen Zwick (9) TTZ
4. Alesandro Schulze / Anna Prencipe (8) TTZ

Standard Juniors C/B

Final

1. Arjan Steurer / Aroa Martin (29) TDC
2. Luano Brändle / Aleksandra Schürpf (28) TDC
3. Lukas Trösch / Lea Braun (30) TGS / TTZ
4. Samanta De Aza Martinez / Jolina Marina Manser (6) TTZ
5. Alesandro Schulze / Anna Prencipe (8) TTZ

Standard Youth B-A

Final

1. Mikhail Pikulin / Maria-Valentina Holinger TTZ
2. Svjatoslav Shkabarin / Julia Amato TGS

Standard Adults D

Final

1. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (15) DUZ
2. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (18) TSCZ / TTZ

Standard Adults C

Final

1. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (15) DUZ
2. Lukas Lätsch / Alina Erismann (43) TTZ
3. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (18) TSCZ / TTZ

Standard Adults B-S

Final

1. Jure Bergant / Luana Valentino (94) TSCZ
2. Davide Corrodi / Maja Kucharczyk (96) TSCZ
3. Volodymyr Kasilov / Yulia Dreier (98) DUZ
4. Federico Antonini / Benedetta Castaldi (93) DUZ
5. David Büchel / Flavia Landolfi (95) TDSC

First round

6. Alexander Hobbs / Lydia Maderthaner (97) DUZ
7. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (15) DUZ
8.-9. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (18) TSCZ / TTZ
8.-9. Lukas Lätsch / Alina Erismann (43) TTZ

Standard Senior D

Final

1. Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis (16) (1. Senioren 1) TTZ
2. Claude Pribitzer / Bettina Petralli (20) (1. Senioren 2) TTZ
3. Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr (17) (2. Senioren 2) DUZ
4. Sergei Novikov / Anna Treijere (19) (3. Senioren 2) DUZ

Standard Senior 1 C-S

Final

1. Beat Künzi / Barbara Kaufmann (141) TSBE
2. Felix Locher / Silvia Nater (142) TTZ
3. Pierre-Yves Richoz / Audrey Etter (143) GKDC
4. Thilo Briel / Sarah Briel-Dörflinger (140) TSCL
5. Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis (16) TTZ

Standard Senior 2 C-S

Final

1. Erich Städler / Franziska Städler (115) DUZ
2. Martin Vogel / Astrid Vogel (116) DUZ
3. Claudio Lo Buono / Corinne Immenhauser TSB
4. Patrick Maurer / Nathalie Maurer (113) DUZ
5. Martin Biallas / Barbara Bärlocher (111) TSCL / TTZ
5. Roger Ochsenbein / Aigoul Parolari (114) DUZ

Standard Senior 3 C-S

Final

1. Jürg Briner / Katharina Egli (35) DUZ
2. Eric Van Herwijnen / Ana Albornoz (40 ALDL
3. Beat Schmid / Monika Schmid (39) TSBE
4. Bernhard Moser / Ursula Meier (38) TTZ
5. Walter Vogt / Erika Götz (41) TSB

Standard Senior 4 C-S

Final

1. Kurt Rechsteiner / Heide-Maria Schäfer (13) TTZ
2. Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen (12) TSBE
3. Djelloul Bouliche / Sabine Bouliche (11) TSB

Latin Juveniles D

Final

1. Moritz Reddig / Amalie Andersen (61) DCNH
2. Benjamin Branson / Elizaveta Opazo Stoyanova (56) TGS
3. Leo Lemmerich / Laura Tomasik (58) TDC
4. Mihail Novikov / Maria Lysenkova (59) DUZ
5. Leonard Parashchenko / Sofja Novikova (60) DUZ

Latin Juveniles C

Final

1. Henri Arpad Hoffmeister / Dominika Sivkovych (63) TTZ
2. Moritz Reddig / Amalie Andersen (61) DCNH
3. Benjamin Branson / Elizaveta Opazo Stoyanova (56) TGS
4. Daniel Dübendorfer / Emma Maier (57) DCNH
5. Leo Lemmerich / Laura Tomasik (58) TDC
6. Mihail Novikov / Maria Lysenkova (59) DUZ

Latin Juniors D

Final

1. Agustin Lopez-Menendez / May-Ling Straub (51) DCNH
2. Florian Feuerstein / Isabel Balle (50) DCNH
3. Vivienne Mischler / Lorena Goduto (52) TTZ
4. Alesandro Schulze / Anna Prencipe (53) TTZ

Vorrunde

5. Samanta De Aza Martinez / Jolina Marina Manser (49) TTZ
6. Melina Volkhammer / Marleen Zwick (54) TTZ

Latin Junior C/B

Final

1. Hendrik Leimer / Selina Leandra Hermann (70) DCNH
2. Arjan Steurer / Aroa Martin (72) TDC
3. Luano Brändle / Aleksandra Schürpf (68) TDC
4. Alessandro Faraco / Gemma Fopp (69) DMC / TDC
5. Ruven Mark Nägeli / Charleen Leimer (71) DCNH
6. Lukas Trösch / Lea Braun (73) TGS / TTZ

First round

7. Agustin Lopez-Menendez / May-Ling Straub (51) DCNH
8.- 9. Florian Feuerstein / Isabel Balle (50) DCNH
8.- 9. Vivienne Mischler / Lorena Goduto (52) TTZ
10. Alesandro Schulze / Anna Prencipe (53) TTZ

Latin Youth B-A

Final

1. Leandro Gemperle / Ella Hollenstein (125) TTZ
2. Mikhail Pikulin / Maria-Valentina Holinger (130) TTZ
3. Leonardo Ruspini / Anastasia Besanidou (131) TDSC
4. Svjatoslav Shkabarin / Julia Amato (132) TGS
5. Kody Smith / Eva Pikulina (89) DCNH

Latin Adults D

Final

1. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (78) DUZ
2. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (88) TSCZ / TTZ

Latin Adults C

Final

1. Kody Smith / Eva Pikulina (89) DCNH
2. Alexander Trösch / Amy Geiger (90) TGS / TTZ
3. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (88) TSCZ / TTZ
4. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (78) DUZ

Latin Adults B-S

Final

1. Jure Bergant / Luana Valentino (120) TSCZ
2. Tristan Geiger / Catherine Pisarenko (124) TTZ
3. Philipp Hofstetter / April Danija Hoffmeister (128) DUZ / TTZ
4. Davide Corrodi / Maja Kucharczyk (122) TSCZ
5. Flavio Martins de Sá / Alessia Castrovinci (129) TTZ
6. David Büchel / Flavia Landolfi (121) TDSC
7. Dominik Zimmermann / Mae Lilija Hoffmeister (134) TTZ

Semi Final

8. Stefan Spirig / Lisa Kristina Bachmann (133) TDC
9. Nicola Granwehr / Shirin Reymond (127) TTZ / DUZ
10. Dominic Granwehr / Angelina Lesniak (126) TTZ

First round

11.-12-. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (78) DUZ
11.- 12. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (88) TSCZ / TTZ

Latin Seniors D

Final

1. Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr (79) DUZ

Latin Seniors 1 C-S

Final

1. Rafael Schmidt / Sarah Baier (109) DUZ
2. Felix Locher / Silvia Nater (107) TTZ
3. Pierre-Yves Richoz / Audrey Etter (108) GKDC
4. Andreas Kiraly / Anya Koplik (106) DUZ
5. Murat Aykut / Bettina Stocker (105) TTZ

Latin Seniors 2 C-S

Final

1. Flavio Lodigiani / Patricia Patt (83) TSCL
2. Beat Peter / Ruth Zürcher (84) TSCL
3. Frank Sudholt / Wibke Sudholt (85) DUZ
4. Markus Buehlmann / Ulrike Johanna Nieding (81) DUZ
5. Ben Kimmich / Alexandra Berger Kimmich (82) TSCZ

10-Dance Juveniles

Final

1. Henri Arpad Hoffmeister / Dominika Sivkovych (161) TTZ
2. Benjamin Branson / Elizaveta Opazo Stoyanova (160) TGS
3. Mihail Novikov / Maria Lysenkova (162) DUZ

10-Dance Juniors

Final

1. Arjan Steurer / Aroa Martin (167) TDC
2. Luano Brändle / Aleksandra Schürpf (165) TDC
3. Lukas Trösch / Lea Braun (168) TGS / TTZ
4. Alesandro Schulze / Anna Prencipe (166) TTZ

10-Dance Youth

Final

1. Mikhail Pikulin / Maria-Valentina Holinger (155) TTZ
2. Svjatoslav Shkabarin / Julia Amato (156) TGS

10-Dance Adults

Final

1. Jure Bergant / Luana Valentino (150) TSCZ
2. Davide Corrodi / Maja Kucharczyk (152) TSCZ
3. David Büchel / Flavia Landolfi (151) TDSC

First round

6. Christoph Hellings / Evgeniia Minashkina (153) DUZ
7. Dominik Kuhfs / Belinde Tibelius (154) TSCZ / TTZ

10-Dance Seniors

Final

1. Felix Locher / Silvia Nater (170) TTZ
2. Pierre-Yves Richoz / Audrey Etter (171) GKDC