Swiss Championships

10-Dance Swiss Championships

On 10 December, the 10-Dance Swiss Championships for all age categories will take place in the Salle des Fêtes, Avanchets-Salève. Pupils and juniors will dance their 10-Dance Swiss Championships in the afternoon between 1pm and 6pm. Youth, HK and seniors will determine the Swiss champions during the evening programme.

Categories

10-Dance

Information

Entry fee

CHF 30.00

Scorer

Eliash Wolfgang (AUT)
Estler Heidi (GER)
Odstrcil Martin (CZE)
Prével Sandrine (FRA)
Cigoj Miša (ITA)

Tournament area

18.25 x 11m

Log in

Registration deadline: 27 November 2022

Participant

SM, Sch. D-C Combi
1Yuri Dubrov / Viktoria Romanova TimokhinaDSAT
2Leonard Paraschenko / Sofja NovikovaDUZ
SM, Jun / Jug. D-A Combi
5Arjan Steurer / Aroa MartinTDC
6Vladyslav Davydiuk / Nikki Lia KellerUDSC / DUZ
7Luano Brändle / Aleksandra SchürpfTDC
8Mikhail Pikulin / Eva PikulinaTTZ
SM, HK C-S Combi
10Davide Corrodi / Maja KucharczykTSCZ
11Ivan Hadarah / Anastasiia FedchenkoUDSC
12David Büchel / Flavia LandolfiTDSC
13Volodymyr Kasilov / Yulia DreierDUZ
SM, Sen.I/Sen.II/Sen.III/Sen.IV D-S Combined
14Felix Locher / Silvia NaterTTZ
15Sergei Novikov / Anna TreijereDUZ
16Pierre-Yves Richoz / Audrey EtterGKDC
17Pirmin Kistler / Miriam LehnherrDUZ
18Marco Milan / Irene MilanHDB
19Olivier Siggen / Corinne Jeamblu-SiggenTSBE

Timetable

TimeRound
12:00Door opening
12:30Dancing in
13:00Standard Sen I, II, IV DFinal
13:10Latin Sen I+II CFinal
13:25Standard HK DFinal
13:35Latin Sen I+II B-SFinal
13:50WINNER'S AWARD
14:10Dancing in
14:20Standard Sen II-IV CFinal
14:35Latin HK DFinal
14:45Standard Sen IV B-SFinal
15:00Standard Sen II B-SFinal
15:15WINNER'S AWARD
15:35Dancing in
15:45Standard Sen III B-SSemi-final
16:05Latin SM Pupils 10-DanceFinal
16:20Standard SM Jun/Jug 10-DanceFinal
16:35Standard Sen III B-SFinal
16:50Standard SM Pupils 10-DanceFinal
17:05Latin SM Jun/Jug 10-DanceFinal
17:20WINNER'S AWARD
17:40End afternoon
19:00Door opening
20:00Opening ceremony with marching in of all couples and adjudicators and welcoming speeches
20:15Latin SM Seniors 10-DanceFinal
20:30Audience dance
21:00Standard SM Seniors 10-DanceFinal
21:15Audience dance
21:45Standard HK 10-DanceFinal
22:00Audience dance
22:30Latin SM HK 10-DanceFinal
22:45Audience dance
23:00WINNER'S HONOURING with victory dances
23:20Audience dance
00:00End of the event

Hotel

Participants can stay in one of the partner hotels at a special price. 

Rooms must be booked directly with the hotel, without going through online booking platforms. When making the reservation, it is mandatory to indicate that it is a booking within the framework of the Geneva Dance Cup 2022 with a preferential rate.

ibis budget Genève Aéroport *
Conveniently located, the hotel is 7 minutes from Geneva airport, 20 minutes from Lake Geneva and the historic centre.

Booking
Tel: 022 710 46 36 

Novotel Suites Genève Aéroport ****
This outstanding 4-star hotel offers a wellness area with a gym.

Booking
Tel: 022 710 46 46

Programme booklet / flyer

Location

Date

10 Dec 2022
Expired!

Time

13:00 - 23:00

More Info

Tournament website

Location

Salle des Fêtes, Avanchets-Salève
Rue François-Durafour 17, Vernier, Switzerland
Geneva KapDanse Club/Ballroom Dancing Club

Organizer

Geneva KapDanse Club/Ballroom Dancing Club
Email
audrey.etter@infomaniak.ch
en_GB
Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue