News:

Jasmin Corrodi has handed over the Y+S leadership

Jasmin Corrodi has handed over the Y+S leadership

Jasmin Corrodi was officially bade farewell as the STSV's retiring youth+Sport training officer at the training conference in Magglingen this ...
More …
Swiss Olympic supports national vaccination week

Swiss Olympic supports national vaccination week

The Confederation and the cantons are holding a national vaccination week from 8-14 November, which is supported by Swiss Olympic ...
More …
Thurgau Championship - Calendar

Thurgau Championship – Calendar

The Thurgau Dancing Championships 2021 are returning to Frauenfeld's Konvikthalle after the one-year pandemic suspension. The starting lists and schedule ...
More …
Ticket sales for Latin SM open

Ticket sales for Latin SM open

Ticket sales for Latin SM are now open for all ticket categories. Seats are available at tables of 6 or ...
More …
Kasilov/Dreier win the Swiss Standard Championships title

Kasilov/Dreier win the Swiss Standard Championships title

What a heartbeat final at the Swiss Standard Championship in Wallisellen! Volodymyr Kasilov/Yulia Dreier (DUZ) only beat Davide Corrodi/Maya Kucharczyk ...
More …
Guaranteed new Swiss Latin Champion Couple

Guaranteed new Swiss Latin Champion Couple

The Swiss Latin Championship on 27 November in Wallisellen offers a very exciting starting position again this year. No couple ...
More …
Are you OK? Integrity-Campaign

Are you OK? Integrity-Campaign

You have experienced a situation in training or competition that affects you? You are insulted, excluded or someone has caused ...
More …
Swiss championships Standard in Wallisellen: another Hitchcock?

Swiss championships Standard in Wallisellen: another Hitchcock?

Will Sir Alfred Joseph Hitchcock direct again when the best Swiss standard couples compete once more in Wallisellen to crown ...
More …
World Championship Standard: 48th and 50th place for the Swiss couples

World Championship Standard: 48th and 50th place for the Swiss couples

After an interruption of almost two years, a main class World Championship was held again. Our two currently strongest couples ...
More …
Older news can be found in the archive…

Latest international results:


Neuste Resultate


20.11.2021 Elblag, Polen

WDSF World Championship, 10-Tanz, Adult, (34 Paare)
Evgeny Sveridonov – Angelina Barkova FDSARR 1. 4R Finale 1.
Earle Williamson – Veronika Myshko UKR 2. 4R Finale 2.
Andrea Roccatti – Marika Odikadze ISR 3. 4R Finale 3.
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 19 2R

21.11.2021 Elblag, Polen

WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (47 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 18 2R

Bestehende Resultate


14.11.2021 Pontault-Combault, Frankreich

WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 Paare)
Federico Antonini – Benedetta Castaldi CH 19.-20. 2R
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (46 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 14. 2R
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (46 Paare)
Stefan Spirig – Lisa-Kristina Bachmann CH 32. 1R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (11 Paare)
Frank Sudholt – Wibke Sudholt CH 4. 2R Finale
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (24 Paare)
Eric van Herwijnen – Ana Albornoz CH 21.-23. 1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (46 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 5. 4R Finale
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (46 Paare)
Eric van Herwijnen – Ana Albornoz CH 27. 1R

13.11.2021 Pontault-Combault, Frankreich

WDSF European Cup, 10 Tanz, Adult, (21 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 8. 2R Semi

14.11.2021 Regensburg, Deutschland

DTV-Turnier, Standard, Sen IV, (4 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 3 1R Finale

13.11.2021 Regensburg, Deutschland

DTV-Turnier, Standard, Sen IV, (5 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 2 1R Finale

16.10.2021 Vagos, Portugal

WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars, (10 Paare)
Federico Antonini – Benedetta Castaldi CH 6. 2R Finale

26.09.2021 Arezzo, Italien

Prime League, Standard, Over 16 Open A, (21 Paare)
Antonini Federico – Castaldi Benedetta CH 10 2R Semi

09.10.2021 Karlsruhe, Deutschland

DTV-Turnier, Latin, Jun I, (6 Paare)
Hoffmeister Henri Arpad – Petrova Melaniia CH 1. 1R Finale 1.
DTV-Turnier, Latin, Jun II, (6 Paare)
Hoffmeister Henri Arpad – Petrova Melaniia CH 1. 1R Finale 1.

24.10.2021 Cagliari, Italien

WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen III, (132 Paare)
Moreno Carnelli – Michela Saggiorato ITA 1. 6R Finale 1.
Armando Nespoli – Natalia Gualandris ITA 2. 6R Finale 2.
Thomas Schmidt – Susanne Schmidt GER 3. 6R Finale 3.
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 53. R2
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (50 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 20. R3

23.10.2021 Cagliari, Italien

WDSF European Championship, Latin, Adult, (55 Paare)
Marius-Andrei Balan – Khrystyna Moshenska GER 1. 5R Finale 1.
Andrey Gusev – Vera Bondareva RUS 2. 5R Finale 2.
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt – Elena Salikhova FRA 3. 5R Finale 3.
Tristan Geiger – Catherine Pisarenko CH 46.-47. R1
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (55 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 27.-28. R2
Beat Schmid – Monika Schmid CH 37.-38. R1
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (43 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 16. R2
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 18. R2

22.10.2021 Cagliari, Italien

WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen IV, (97 Paare)
Roberto Furlan – Daniela Sattin ITA 1. Finale 1.
Jouko Leppala – Helja Leppala FIN 2. Finale 2.
Renato Sibillo – Anna Cartini ITA 3. Finale 3.
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 65.-67. R2
Beat Schmid – Monika Schmid CH 65.-67. R2

16.10.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

NADB Latin Adult A-Klasse, Latin, Adult, (9 Paare)
Granwehr Dominic – Lesniak Angelina CH 2. R2 Finale 2.

17.10.2021 Vagos, Portugal

WDSF World Championship, 10-Tanz, Sen II, (28 Paare)
Duarte Sousa – Elisabete Pera POR 1. R4 Finale 1.
Tomasz Kucharczyk – Roza Kucharczyk POL 2. R4 Finale 2.
Alexander Engel – Marina Engel GER 3. R4 Finale 3.

17.10.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen I, (58 Paare)
Martin Schmiel – Carolin Schmiel GER 1. R5 Finale 1.
Fabian Wendt – Anne Steinmann GER 2. R5 Finale 2.
Serhii Shulha – Olha Shulha NED 3. R5 Finale 3.
Beat Kuenzi – Barbara Kaufmann CH 37. R2

16.10.2021 Karlsruhe, Deutschland

WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (49 Paare)
Stefan Spirig – Lisa-Kristina Bachmann CH 30. R2

16.10.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (69 Paare)
Dominic Granwehr – Angelina Lesniak CH 45.-47. R2
Alessandro Faraco – Charleen Leimer CH 55. R1
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Under 21, (68 Paare)
Ivan Reshetnikov – Elizaveta Kharinova FDSARR 1. R5 Finale 1.
Vladislav Untu – Polina Baryshnikova MDA 2. R5 Finale 2.
Zicoane Heler Sebastian Alin – Copos Anca Rou 3. R5 Finale 3.
FDSARR =All Russian Federation of DanceSport and Acrobatic Rock’n’Roll
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (27 Paare)
Alessandro Faraco – Charleen Leimer CH 23. R2
Hendrik Leimer – Selina Leandra Hermann CH 27. R1
WDSF Open, Latin, Junior II, (29 Paare)
Hendrik Leimer – Selina Leandra Hermann CH 25. R1

15.10.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen II, (68 Paare)
Carlos Cirera – Eva Nieto ESP 1. R4 Finale 1.
Eduardo Cervera Martinez – Piedra Escrita Medina Mateos ESP 2. R4 Finale 2.
Benjamin Eiermann – Tina Zettelmeier GER 3. R4 Finale 3.
Flavio Lodigiani – Patrizia Patt CH 22.-23. R2

10.10.2021 Koper, Slovenien

Open Standard, Standard, Adult, (154 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 19. R5(**)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 23. R5(*)

09.10.2021 Koper, Slovenien

Over55, Standard, Sen III, (57 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 3. R5(*) Finale 3.
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 20. R3

09.10.2021 Koper, Slovenien

Over65, Standard, Sen IV, (27 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 10 R3 Semi

26.09.2021 Kyiv, Ukraine

WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (41 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 11.-12. R3

26.09.2021 Szombathely, Ungarn

WDSF World Championship, 10-Tanz, Sen I, (16 Paare)
Ruben Viciana Lopez – Eva Moya ESP 1. R3 Finale 1.
Erik Heyden – Julia Luckow GER 2. R3 Finale 2.
Szantho Peter – Juhasz-Szantho Szilvia HUN 3. R3 Finale 3.
Pierre-Yves Richoz – Audrey Etter CH 16. R1

25.09.2021 Kyiv, Ukraine

WDSF European Championship, 10-Tanz, Adult, (31 Paare)
Earle Williamson – Veronika Myshko UKR 1. R4 Finale 1.
Vladislav Untu – Polina Baryshnikova MDA 2. R4 Finale 2.
Andrea Roccatti – Marika Odikadze ISR 3. R4 Finale 3.
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 17. R2

19.09.2021 Brünn, Tschechien

WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (86 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 16.-18. R3
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 32.-33. R2

18.09.2021 Brünn, Tschechien

WDSF World Championship, Standard, Adult, (67 Paare)
Evaldas Sodeika – Ieva Zukauskaite LTU 1. R5 Finale 1.
Francesco Galuppo – Debora Pacini ITA 2. R5 Finale 2.
Alexey Glukhov – Anastasia Glazunova RUS 3. R5 Finale 3.
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 48.-49. R2
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 50.-51. R1

29.08.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen II, (112 Paare)
Gatis Simsons – Julija Simsone LAT 1. R6 Finale 1.
Gert Faustmann – Alexandra Kley GER 2. R6 Finale 2.
Manuele Marinozzi – Sara Romagnoli ITA 3. R6 Finale 3.
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 76.-77. R2

28.08.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (45 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 17. R2

28.08.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen I, (61 Paare)
Aleksander Jokic – Maria Lyngstad NOR 1. R5 Finale 1.
Alexandr Gruzdev – Liudmila Esina RUS 2. R5 Finale 2.
Erik Heyden – Julia Luckow GER 3. R5 Finale 3.

27.08.2021 Rotterdam, Niederlande

WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (26 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 17.-19. R2
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (41 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 5. R4 Finale
NADB, Standard, Sen II A, (6 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 2. R1 Finale 2.

25.07.2021 Wien, Österreich

WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I, (22 Paare)
Rafael Schmidt – Sarah Baier CH 15 1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (23 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 21.-22. 1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (61 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 46.-48. 2R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (42 Paare)
Beat Schmid – Monika Schmid CH 21 2R
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 24 2R

24.07.2021 Wien, Österreich

WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I, (29 Paare)
Rafael Schmidt – Sarah Baier CH 16 2R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (22 Paare)
Frank Sudholt – Wibke Sudholt CH 12 2R Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (64 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 44.-47. 2R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (92 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 8 4R* Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (46 Paare)
Beat Schmid – Monika Schmid CH 27 1R
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 30.-31. 1R

23.07.2021 Wien, Österreich

WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (30 Paare)
Martin Vogel – Astrid Vogel CH 26 1R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (16 Paare)
Frank Sudholt – Wibke Sudholt CH 10 2R Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (88 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 6 5R* Final
Beat Schmid – Monika Schmid CH 70.-73. 1R

19.06.2021 Elblag, Polen

WDSF European Cup, Standard, Adult, (21 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 17 1R

19./20.6.2021 Villafranca (VR), Italien

WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (121 Paare)
Leith Grifoni – Zoe Rinaldi CH 109.-110. 1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (193 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 12 5R* Semi
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 74.-76. 2R
Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis CH 105. 1R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35, (38 Paare)
Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis CH 24. 2R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45, (87 Paare)
Pirmin Kistler – Miriam Lehnherr CH 64. 1R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55, (134 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 9. 5R Semi
Star Cup, Latin, AMATEUR A, (40 Paare)
Leith Grifoni – Zoe Rinaldi CH 32 1R
Star Cup, Latin, JUNIOR 2 A, (12 Paare)
Hendrik Leimer – Selina Hermann CH 9. 1R
Arjan Steurer – Aroa Martin CH 12 1R
Star Cup, Latin, JUVENILE 1 C OPEN, (12 Paare)
Mihail Novikov – Elvira Sofia Frunz CH 2 2R Finale
Star Cup, Standard, JUVENILE 1 C OPEN, (8 Paare)
Mihail Novikov – Elvira Sofia Frunz CH 2 1R
Star Cup, Standard, SENIOR 2 (45/54) B OPEN, (34 Paare)
Pirmin Kistler – Miriam Lehnherr CH 30 1R
Star Cup, Standard, SENIOR 2 (45/54) C OPEN, (17 Paare)
Pirmin Kistler – Miriam Lehnherr CH 14 1R
Star Cup, Latin, Under 16 Open, (49 Paare)
Hendrik Leimer – Selina Hermann CH 8. 4R Semi
Arjan Steurer – Aroa Martin CH 25 2R
Star Cup, Standard, Under 16 Open, (52 Paare)
Arjan Steurer – Aroa Martin CH 4 4R Finale
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 Open, (52 Paare)
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 43 1R
Leith Grifoni – Zoe Rinaldi CH 45 1R
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 Open, (25 Paare)
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 16 1R
Star Cup, Latin, Youth B Open, (23 Paare)
Alessandro Faraco – Charleen Leimer CH 1 3R Finale neu
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 5 3R Finale
Star Cup, Standard, Youth B Open, (11 Paare)
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 6 2R Finale
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Open, (62 Paare)
Alessandro Faraco – Charleen Leimer CH 14. 2R
Arjan Steurer – Aroa Martin CH 24 2R
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 33. 1R
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Open, (26 Paare)
Roman Tikhonenkov – Eva Pikulina CH 21. 1R
Arjan Steurer – Aroa Martin CH 22. 1R

06.06.2021 Cacak, Serbien

06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 Paare)
Jure Bergant – Luana Valentino CH 6 4R Finale
06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 9 3R
06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (50 Paare)
Jure Bergant – Luana Valentino CH 6 5R Finale
06.06.2021 WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (46 Paare)
Luano Braendle – Aleksandra Schuerpf CH 34.-36. 1R
06.06.2021 WDSF Open, Standard, Youth, (28 Paare)
Luano Braendle – Aleksandra Schuerpf CH 23 1R

14.-16.05.2021 Castellanza (VA), Italien

WDSF Open, Latein, Adult, (62 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 31 2R
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (71 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 18. 3R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (56 Paare)
Eric Staedler – Franziska Staedler CH 28. 2R
Int. Competition, 10-Tanz, Under 18, (9 Paare)
BRÄNDLE, Luano – SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra CH 9 1R
Int. Competition, Standard, Youth, (20 Paare)
BRÄNDLE, Luano – SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra CH 20 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, Over 16 Rising Star, (54 Paare)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen CH 42.-43. 1R neu
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren CH 51. 1R neu
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra CH 52 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, 10/11 B2, (3 Paare)
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria CH 2 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, 12/13 A, (3 Paare)
LEIMER, Hendrik & HERMANN, Selina Leandra CH 3 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, Under 15, (24 Paare)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen CH 8.-10. 2R Semi neu
LEIMER, Hendrik & HERMANN, Selina Leandra CH 12. 2R Semi neu
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren CH 19. 1R neu
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria CH 22 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, Youth, (51 Paare)
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra CH 50 1R neu
Int. Competition, Latin, Under 15 B1/B2, (13 Paare)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen CH 1 2R Finale neu
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria CH 9 1R neu
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren CH 11 1R neu
Int. Competition, Standard, Over 16 Rising Star, (46 Paare)
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra CH 42.-44- 1R neu

25.04.2021 Borgoricco (PD), Italien

WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (99 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 13. 4R
Philipp Hofstetter – April Danija Hoffmeister CH 33. 3R
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21, (35 Paare)
Philipp Hofstetter – April Danija Hoffmeister CH 6. 4R Finale
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (139 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 13. 4R
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 16. 4R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55, (82 Paare)
Jürg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 7. 4R

21.01.2021 Molinella (BO), Italien

WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (100 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 19.-20. R4
Philipp Hofstetter – April Danija Hoffmeister CH 34.-35. R3
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (110 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 12.-13. R5 Semi
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 15.-16. R4

Aarhus, Dänemark

19.09.2020 European Championship, Ten Dance, Adult, (22 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 13 R1

Brünn, Tschechien

06.03.2020 World Open, Standard, Sen III, (22 Paare)
Juerg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 4. R3

Kiew, Ukraine

29.02.2020 World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (69 Paare)
Stefan Spirig – Lisa-Kristina Bachmann CH 44.-48. R2

Prato, Italien

22.02.2020 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (111 Paare)
Orazio Spadaro – Luana Valentino CH 29. R3
23.02.2020 WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (105 Paare)
Orazio Spadaro – Luana Valentino CH 33. R3

Vösendorf, Österreich

23.02.2020 World Open, Standard, Sen III, (63 Paare)
Juerg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 3. R5 (*) Finale 3.
22.02.2020 World Open, Standard, Sen III, (81 Paare)
Juerg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 6. R5 (*) Finale
22.02.2020 World Open, Latin, Sen II, (17 Paare)
Frank Sudholt – Wibke Sudholt CH 6. R3 Finale
Ben Kimmich – Alexandra Berger Kimmich CH 13. R1
22.02.2020 World Open, Latin, Sen I, (11 Paare)
Ben Kimmich – Alexandra Berger Kimmich CH 10.-11. R1

Lyon, Frankreich

16.02.2020 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (57 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 32 R2
16.02.2020 WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I, (19 Paare)
Pierre-Yves Richoz – Audrey Etter CH 19 R1
16.02.2020 WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (23 Paare)
Mikhail Pikulin – Maria-Valentina Holinger CH 8.-9. R2 Semi
16.02.2020 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (20 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 13 R2 Semi
16.02.2020 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (30 Paare)
Pierre-Yves Richoz – Audrey Etter CH 18.-19. R2
15.02.2020 World Championship, Ten Dance, Sen I, (35 Paare)
Ruben Viciana Lopez – Eva Moya ESP 1. R4 1.
Corentin Normand – Laura Lozingue FRA 2. R4 2.
Erik Heyden – Julia Luckow GER 3. R4 3.
Pierre-Yves Richoz – Audrey Etter CH 24 R2

Antwerpen, Belgien

09.02.2020 World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (63 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 25 R2
07.02.2020 World Championship, Standard, Sen I, (106 Paare)
Dmitry Vorobiev – Oxana Skripnik RUS 1. R6 1.
Fabian Wendt – Anne Steinmann GER 2. R6 2.
Martin Schmiel – Carolin Schmiel GER 3. R6 3.

Pforzheim, Deutschland

25.01.2020 WDSF World Open, Latin, Adult, (66 Paare)
Stefan Spirig – Lisa-Kristina Bachmann CH 42.-48. R2

Montecatini Terme, Italien

18.01.2020 WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars, (17 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 7 R2 Semi
18.01.2020 International Open, Latin, Adult, (28 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 11. R3 Semi
18.01.2020 International Open, Standard, Adult, (54 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 16. R3

Benidorm, Spanien

11.01.2020 World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (62 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 28.-29. R2

 

Miami, USA

22.12.2019 World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (37 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 12. 3 Semi
22.12.2019 World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (35 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 22.-24. 2
 

Riga, Latvia, Baltic Grand Prix 2019

14.12.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (10 Paare)
Peter Nydegger – Marlise Reichen CH 9 R1
14.12.2019 WDSF World Championship, Standard, Junior II, (63 Paare)
Tilo Wiese – Jale Zinser CH 53.-54. R1
 

Moskau, Russland, WM

14.12.2019 WDSF World Championship, Show Dance Latin, Adult, (17 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 9 R2 Finale
 

Ferrara, Italien, 11° STAR CUP EASY DANCE

08.12.2019 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (137 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 14.-15. R4
Orazio Spadaro – Luana Valentino CH 27.-28. R3
07.12.2019 WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (104 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 15 R4
Orazio Spadaro – Luana Valentino CH 31 R3
 

Mulheim an der Ruhr, Deutschland, Winter Dance Festival

08.12.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Youth, (20 Paare)
Svjatoslav Shkabarin – Julia Amato CH 19.-20. R1
07.12.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Junior II, (33 Paare)
Svjatoslav Shkabarin – Julia Amato CH 23.-24. R2
07.12.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Junior II, (21 Paare)
Svjatoslav Shkabarin – Julia Amato CH 17.-19. R1
07.12.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Under 21, (14 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 3 R3 Finale
 

Guadalajara, Spanien,

07.12.2019 WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen III, (70 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 67.-68. R1
 

Vigevano, Italien, Milano dancesport trophy

30.11.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III, (7 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 7 R1
30.11.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (25 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 18. R2
30.11.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Under 21, (23 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 4 R3 Finale
30.11.2019 WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (49 Paare)
Dominik Zimmermann – Mae Lilija Hoffmeister CH 29. R2
 

Maribor, Slovenien

01.12.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Under 21, (26 Paare)
Philipp Hofstetter – Vendula Prokopova CH 5. R4 Finale
30.11.2019 WDSF World Open, Latin, Adult, (78 Paare)
Philipp Hofstetter – Vendula Prokopova CH 32.-34. R2
Stefan Spirig – Lisa-Kristina Bachmann CH 55. R1
 

Vilnius, Litauen

30.11.2019 WDSF World Championship, Standard, Adult, (87 Paare)
Evaldas Sodeika – Ieva Zukauskaite LTU 1. R5 Finale 1.
Francesco Galuppo – Debora Pacini ITA 2. R5 Finale 2.
Evgeny Moshenin – Dana Spitsyna RUS 3. R5 Finale 3.
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 57 R1
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 58 R1
01.12.2019 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (49 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 21.-22. R3
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 25.-27. R2
 

Istanbul, Türkei

23.11.2019 WDSF World Championship, Latin, Junior II, (74 Paare)
Kirill Kurbatov – Alexandra Revel-Muroz RUS 1. R5 Finale 1.
Vadana Rares Emanuel – Neculae Maria Tea ROU 2. R5 Finale 2.
Nikolay Puzyrev – Alexandra Volkova RUS 3. R5 Finale 3.
Leandro Gemperle – Ella Hollenstein CH 62.-63. R1
 

Kaunas, Litauen

17.11.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars, (18 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 8.-9. R2 Semi
16.11.2019 WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (58 Paare)
Volodymyr Kasilov – Yulia Dreier CH 29 R2
 

Wien, Österreich

10.11.2019 WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (78 Paare)
Alexander Hobbs – Lydia Maderthaner CH 72.-78. R1
15.11.2019 WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (81 Paare)
Philipp Hofstetter – Vendula Prokopova CH 43.-47. R2
17.11.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars, (40 Paare)
Alexander Hobbs – Lydia Maderthaner CH 36.-38. R1
16.11.2019 WDSF Open, Latin, Junior I, (48 Paare)
Hendrik Leimer – Selina Leandra Hermann CH 37.-38. R1
 

Pontault-Combault, Frankreich

10.11.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (46 Paare)
Juerg Briner – Katharina Egli CH 3 R4 Finale
 

Warschau, Polen

10.11.2019 WDSF European Championship, Show Dance Latin, Adult, (17 Paare)
Davide Corrodi – Maja Kucharczyk CH 9 R2 Finale
 

Bologna, Italien

03.11.2019 WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (61 Paare)
Kurt Rechsteiner – Heide-Maria Schaefer CH 20. – 22. R3

Corona – this applies to dance sports in the STSV

The federal government has greatly relaxed the regulations related to COVID-19 as of 29 June 2021, allowing STSV dance athletes to almost return to normality. Indoor dancing is allowed again for all. Conditions are the collection of all contact data, effectively ventilated rooms and still a protection concept.

Here you can find more details.