Int. results

Ranking

International results

Current results

Please check results, report corrections // 3* = 3rd round, 1 round with star // 1R/Final = direct final
Existing (marked red = latecomers or corrections)

Update as of 26.06.2022      
24.06.2022 Naron, Spain
WDSF GrandSlam, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier17.342
Mirco Marotta - Anna Drukarova26.341
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IMirco Marotta - Anna Drukarova2.5R1/Final
22-26.06.2022 Cervia, ItalyItaly Open Championships
Star Cup, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier14.1674*
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr11.14.2Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr41.471
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.6R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr3.6R1/Final
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II CPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr1.3R1/Final
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere8.172Semi
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr10.172Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.5R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr2.5R1/Final
Star Cup, 10-Dance, JuniorArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.233Final
Star Cup, 10-Dance, Over 45Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.92Final
Star Cup, 10-dance, Senior 1&2 BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.4R1/Final
Star Cup, Standard, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin9.193Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Uder 16Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin9824
Star Cup, Latin, Jun 2 A (14/15)Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin13.211
Star Cup, 10-Dance, JunArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.233Final
11/12.06.2022 Gliwice, Poland, Gliwice Open Festival
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.-12.483
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk10.-11.624
5.6.2022 Bucharest, Romania, Dance Masters 2022
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, AdultStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann26.411
4.6.2022 Kosice, Slovakia, Koice Open 2022
WDSF European Championship, Standard Show Dance, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier10.161
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier12.363Semi
4/5.06.2022 Bremen, Germany, Dance Sport Festival
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.353Semi
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk14.342
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Jun IIHendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann47.662
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin58.661
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer19.362
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin35.461
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVPeter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen13.141
DTV 4.6, Latin, Jun I/Jug BAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer1223Final
DTV 5.6, Latin, Jun I/Jug BArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1213Final
28.5.2022 Bucharest, Romania, WDSF European Championship
EM, Standard, AdultEvaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1.545Final
Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini2.545Final
Madis Abel - Aleksandra Galkina3.545Final
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier25.542
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk29.542
22.5.2022 Fürth, Germany, Middle Franconian Dance Sport Weekend for Seniors
DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.82Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.6R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.112Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.183Final
22.5.2022 Lyon, France,
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk8.242Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIBoris Kaiser - Hanna Mathis17.-18.221
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIJürg Briner - Katharina Egli8.-9.283Semi
Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz20.-21.282
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVEric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz18.272
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen25.272
Rising Star Open, Latin, AdultLuca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato20.-22.292
21.5.2022 Bologna, Italy, Star Cup
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Rising StarsVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier41196*Final
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli79.1192
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel9.283Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel19583
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli24583
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli6.745*Final
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer24.743
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli44742
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer8.463Semi
21.5.2022 Lyon, France,
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.-12.353Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt5.92Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt6.112Final
15.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak35.-37.993
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer45.-46.993
Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina48.-50.993
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann52.-55.992
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato59.-61.992
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun IIParkhomenko Nikita - Brovarska Daria12.-13.393Semi
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann15.392
Davyd Reznik - Sonya Reznik19.392
Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova22.392
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26.391
WDSF Open, Standard, YouthMikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina16.352
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer17.593
DTV, Latin, Hgr BJan Alexander Stäldi - Shyrleen Mueller26.291
DTV, Latin, Hgr CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrova31.-32.492
14.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF Open, Latin, YouthAlessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer17.593
Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina27.592
Parkhomenko Nikita - Brovarska Daria31.-32.592
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann35.592
Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova39.591
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IRafael Schmidt - Sarah Baier26.431
WDSF Open, Standard, Jun IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15241
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IFelix Locher - Silvia Nater30.-32.411
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IIIKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer73.-74.1062
DTV, Latin, Hgr BLuca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato1495Final
Jan Alexander Stäldi - Shyrleen Mueller31.-34.492
DTV, Latin, Jug BArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin10.313Semi
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.18.3Final
Dominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak4.535Final
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann7.-8.534Semi
David Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrova9.614
14.5.2022 Seraing, Belgium, Belgian International Fed Cup
WDSF International Open, Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk6234Final
WDSF International Open, Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk6143Final
14.5.2022 Riga, Latvia, M?su cer?bas 2022
National, Standard, Sen 2+3+4Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere4.6R1/Final
National, Latin, SenSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.4R1/Final
13.5.2022 Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse Dances
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt13.312
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IVKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer20.312
DTV, Latin, Jun II DAugustin Menendez-Lopez - Isabel Balle2.21
1.5.2022 Königsbrunn, Germany, Senior Weekend 2022
DTV, Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2163Final
DTV, Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere482Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere182Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere14R1/Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere282Final
23.4.2022 Valeggio sul Mincio (VR), Italy, Star Cup Lago di Garda
Standard, Adult Rising StarsVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier3.113R6(*)Final
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli48.113R3
Standard, Over 35Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel16.31R2
Standard, Over 45Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel42.89R3
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli61.89R2
Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli7.109R5(*)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer25.109R3
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli54.109R2
Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer9.46R3Semi
17.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Latin, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk13.56R3
David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi39.56R1
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato50.56R1
Leonardo Ruspini - Vanessa Christe52.-56.56R1
Latin, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26.30R1
Latin, Junior IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15.23R1
16.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Standard, AdultDavide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk12.51R4Semi
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier21.51R3
David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi33.-34.51R2
Standard, YouthArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1923R1
Standard, Junior IIArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin1319R1
Standard, Sen IIIJürg Briner - Katharina Egli17.33R2
Latin, Under 21Leonardo Ruspini - Vanessa Christe27.27R1
Latin, Sen IIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt4.10R2Final
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich9.10R1
Latin, Sen IIIFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt5.17R3Final
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich15.-16.17R1
15.4.2022 Chiasso, Switzerland, Swiss Dance Tour Festival
Standard, Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid19.37R2
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer27.37R1
10.4.2022 Constance, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, HGR II/Sen I AFelix Locher - Silvia Nater3.3R1/Final
10.4.2022 Ettenkirch, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.5R1/Final
Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere7.16R2Semi
Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.8R2Final
Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere8.9R1
10.4.2022 Gaissau, Austria, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, Sen III SStandard11.11R1
Latin, Sen III SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt3.7R2Final
Standard, Sen IV SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer3.6R1/Final
Latin, Sen II SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt2.3R1/Final
Latin, HK Aluca-Baptiste Ruef - Julia Amato2.3R1/Final
9.4.2022 Constance, Germany, Bodenseetanzfest
Standard, Sen II SHelge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring3.8R2Final
Latin, Sen III SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt4.8R2Final
Latin, Sen II SFrank Sudolt - Wibke Sudolt3.3R1/Final
Standard, Sen IV SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer7.9R1
Standard, Sen III SKurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer22.-23.23R1
Latin, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.10R2Final
Latin, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.5R1/Final
Standard, Sen II CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere5.15R3Final
Standard, Sen I CSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere6.8R2Final
9.4.2022 Gaissau, Austria, Bodenseetanzfest
Latin, HK AStefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann1.3R1/Final
Latin, Sen I BAndreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik1.2R1/Final
2.4.2022 Offenburg-Waltersweier, Germany,
Latin, SCH DLeonard Paraschenko - Sofia Novikova910R1
Standard, SCH DLeonard Paraschenko - Sofia Novikova66R1
Standard, Jun I CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz2.4R1/Final
Latin, SCH CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz1.5R1/Final
Latin, Jun I CMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz2.11R2Final
2.4.2022 Kiskunmajsa, Hungary
Standard, AdultFederico Antonini - Benedetta Castaldi19.34R2
26.3.2022 Karlsruhe, Germany
Latin, HK AStefan Spirig & Lisa-Kristina Bachmann1.9R2Final
27.3.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, The World Syllabus* Championship, World Syllabus Championship
Latin, Senior 2 (45/54) B OpenSergei Novikov & Anna Treijere3.8R1/Final
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr4.8R1/Final
Standard, Senior 2 (45/54) B OpenSergei Novikov & Anna Treijere14.22R1
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr15.22R1
Latin, Juvenile 2 (10/11) B OpenMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz5.24R3Final
Standard, Juvenile 2 (10/11) B OpenMihail Novikov & Elvira Sofia Frunz4.14R2Final
* "Syllabus" are tournaments at the first competition levels with competition programmes/choreographies that contain only basic steps
24-27.03.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, The Star Championship
Standard, Adult Open StandardDavide Corrodi & Maja Kucharczyk15.108R5
Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann49.108R2
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli51.108R2
Latin, Adult Open LatinDavide Corrodi & Maja Kucharczyk17.131R5
Standard, Over 35Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann7.27R4Final
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr19.27R1
Standard, Over 45Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr35.41R2
Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli11.56R4(*)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer32.56R2
Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer17.23R2
Latin, Under 16 OpenArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin14.38R3
Standard, Under 16 OpenArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin7.19R3Semi
Latin, Junior 2 (14/15) AArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin7.14R2Final
Standard, Junior 2 (14/15) Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin2.3R1/Final
20.3.2022 Sankt Augustin, Germany,
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR ADominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak2.8R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov6.12R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR II CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov3.8R2Final
19.3.2022 Sankt Augustin, Germany,
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR ADominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak2.8R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov5.10R2Final
NRW Cup, Latin, HGR II CDavid Rokitta - Ekaterina Petrov4.7R2Final
27.2.2022 Pieve Di Cento (BO), Italy, Star Cup
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli8.149R5(**)Semi
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer58.149R2
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer17.77R3
15/16.01.2022 Königsbrunn, Germany
DTV - Bavarias First, Latin, HK AGranwehr Dominic - Lesniak Angelina1.5R1/Final
Granwehr Dominic - Lesniak Angelina1.6R1/Final
08/09.01.2022 Este (PD), Italy
Star Cup, Standard, AdultVolodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier14.103R5(*)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli62.103R3
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli6.53R5(*)Final
Older results

ResultsNationRankRound  
18.12.2021 San Lazzaro di Savena (BO), Italy
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55, (68 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli6R4(*)Final
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Rising Stars, (86 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli36.-38.R3
11.12.2021 Zagreb, Croatia
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (17 couples)
Mikhail Pikulin - Sofya Polskikh8R2Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Youth, (11 pairs)
Mikhail Pikulin - Sofya Polskikh7R1Semi
04.12.2021 Vilnius, Lithuania
WDSF World Championship, 10-dance, Junior II, (31 couples)
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin271R
04.12.2021 Pforzheim, Germany
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Adult, (64 couples)
Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska15RFinal
Andrey Gusev - Vera Bondareva25RFinal
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova35RFinal
Pitt-Alexander Wibawa - Tiara-Sophia Wibawa402R
Tristan Geiger - Catherine Pisarenko56.-57-1R
20.11.2021 Elblag, Poland
WDSF World Championship, 10-Dance, Adult, (34 couples)
Evgeny Sveridonov - Angelina Barkova14RFinal
Earle Williamson - Veronika Myshko24RFinal
Andrea Roccatti - Marika Odikadze34RFinal
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk192R
21.11.2021 Elblag, Poland
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (47 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk182R
14.11.2021 Pontault-Combault, France
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 couples)
Federico Antonini - Benedetta Castaldi19.-20.2R
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (46 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk142R
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (46 couples)
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann321R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (11 couples)
Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt42RFinal
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (24 couples)
Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz21.-23.1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (46 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli54RFinal
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (46 couples)
Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz271R
13.11.2021 Pontault-Combault, France
WDSF European Cup, 10 Dance, Adult, (21 Couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk82RSemi
14.11.2021 Regensburg, Germany
DTV Tournament, Standard, Sen IV, (4 couples)
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer31RFinal
13.11.2021 Regensburg, Germany
DTV Tournament, Standard, Sen IV, (5 couples)
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer21RFinal
16.10.2021 Vagos, Portugal
WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars, (10 couples)
Federico Antonini - Benedetta Castaldi62RFinal
26.09.2021 Arezzo, Italy
Prime League, Standard, Over 16 Open A, (21 pairs)
Antonini Federico - Castaldi Benedetta102RSemi
09.10.2021 Karlsruhe, Germany
DTV Tournament, Latin, Jun I, (6 couples)
Hoffmeister Henri Arpad - Petrova Melaniia11RFinal
DTV Tournament, Latin, Jun II, (6 couples)
Hoffmeister Henri Arpad - Petrova Melaniia11RFinal
24.10.2021 Cagliari, Italy
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen III, (132 couples)
Moreno Carnelli - Michela Saggiorato16RFinal
Armando Nespoli - Natalia Gualandris26RFinal
Thomas Schmidt - Susanne Schmidt36RFinal
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli53R2
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (50 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk20R3
23.10.2021 Cagliari, Italy
WDSF European Championship, Latin, Adult, (55 couples)
Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska15RFinal
Andrey Gusev - Vera Bondareva25RFinal
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova35RFinal
Tristan Geiger - Catherine Pisarenko46.-47.R1
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (55 couples)
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer27.-28.R2
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid37.-38.R1
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (43 couples)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier16R2
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk18R2
22.10.2021 Cagliari, Italy
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen IV, (97 couples)
Roberto Furlan - Daniela Sattin1Final
Jouko Leppala - Helja Leppala2Final
Renato Sibillo - Anna Cartini3Final
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer65.-67.R2
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid65.-67.R2
16.10.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
NADB Latin Adult A-Class, Latin, Adult, (9 couples)
Granwehr Dominic - Lesniak Angelina2R2Final
17.10.2021 Vagos, Portugal
WDSF World Championship, 10-dance, Sen II, (28 couples)
Duarte Sousa - Elisabete Pera1R4Final
Tomasz Kucharczyk - Roza Kucharczyk2R4Final
Alexander Engel - Marina Engel3R4Final
17.10.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen I, (58 couples)
Martin Schmiel - Carolin Schmiel1R5Final
Fabian Wendt - Anne Steinmann2R5Final
Serhii Shulha - Olha Shulha3R5Final
Beat Kuenzi - Barbara Kaufmann37R2
16.10.2021 Karlsruhe, Germany
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult, (49 couples)
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann30R2
16.10.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (69 couples)
Dominic Granwehr - Angelina Lesniak45.-47.R2
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer55R1
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Under 21, (68 couples)
Ivan Reshetnikov - Elizaveta Kharinova1R5Final
Vladislav Untu - Polina Baryshnikova2R5Final
Zicoane Heler Sebastian Alin - Copos Anca3R5Final
FDSARR =All Russian Federation of DanceSport and Acrobatic Rock'n'Roll
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (27 couples)
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer23R2
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann27R1
WDSF Open, Latin, Junior II, (29 couples)
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann25R1
15.10.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen II, (68 couples)
Carlos Cirera - Eva Nieto1R4Final
Eduardo Cervera Martinez - Piedra Escrita Medina Mateos2R4Final
Benjamin Eiermann - Tina Zettelmeier3R4Final
Flavio Lodigiani - Patrizia Patt22.-23.R2
10.10.2021 Koper, Slovenia
Open Standard, Standard, Adult, (154 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk19R5(**)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier23R5(*)
09.10.2021 Koper, Slovenia
Over55, Standard, Sen III, (57 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli3R5(*)Final
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer20R3
09.10.2021 Koper, Slovenia
Over65, Standard, Sen IV, (27 couples)
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer10R3Semi
26.09.2021 Kyiv, Ukraine
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (41 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk11.-12.R3
26.09.2021 Szombathely, Hungary
WDSF World Championship, 10-dance, Sen I, (16 couples)
Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva Moya1R3Final
Erik Heyden - Julia Luckow2R3Final
Szantho Peter - Juhasz-Szantho Szilvia3R3Final
Pierre-Yves Richoz - Audrey Etter16R1
25.09.2021 Kyiv, Ukraine
WDSF European Championship, 10-Dance, Adult, (31 Couples)
Earle Williamson - Veronika Myshko1R4Final
Vladislav Untu - Polina Baryshnikova2R4Final
Andrea Roccatti - Marika Odikadze3R4Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk17R2
19.09.2021 Brno, Czech Republic
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult, (86 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk16.-18.R3
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier32.-33.R2
18.09.2021 Brno, Czech Republic
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Adult, (67 couples)
Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1R5Final
Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini2R5Final
Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia Glazunova3R5Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk48.-49.R2
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier50.-51.R1
29.08.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen II, (112 couples)
Gatis Simsons - Julija Simsone1R6Final
Gert Faustmann - Alexandra Kley2R6Final
Manuele Marinozzi - Sara Romagnoli3R6Final
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel76.-77.R2
28.08.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (45 couples)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier17R2
28.08.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen I, (61 couples)
Aleksander Jokic - Maria Lyngstad1R5Final
Alexandr Gruzdev - Liudmila Esina2R5Final
Erik Heyden - Julia Luckow3R5Final
27.08.2021 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (26 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel17.-19.R2
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (41 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli5R4Final
NADB, Standard, Sen II A, (6 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel2R1Final
25.07.2021 Vienna, Austria
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I, (22 couples)
Rafael Schmidt - Sarah Baier151R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (23 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel21.-22.1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (61 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel46.-48.2R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (42 couples)
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid212R
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer242R
24.07.2021 Vienna, Austria
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I, (29 couples)
Rafael Schmidt - Sarah Baier162R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (22 couples)
Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt122RSemi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II, (64 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel44.-47.2R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (92 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli84R*Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV, (46 couples)
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid271R
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer30.-31.1R
23.07.2021 Vienna, Austria
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I, (30 couples)
Martin Vogel - Astrid Vogel261R
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II, (16 couples)
Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt102RSemi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (88 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli65R*Final
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid70.-73.1R
19.06.2021 Elblag, Poland
WDSF European Cup, Standard, Adult, (21 couples)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier171R
19/20.6.2021 Villafranca (VR), Italy
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (121 couples)
Leith Grifoni - Zoe Rinaldi109.-110.1R
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (193 pairs)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk125R*Semi
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli74.-76.2R
Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis1051R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35, (38 couples)
Boris Kaiser / Hanna Mathis242R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45, (87 couples)
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr641R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55, (134 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli95RSemi
Star Cup, Latin, AMATEUR A, (40 couples)
Leith Grifoni - Zoe Rinaldi321R
Star Cup, Latin, JUNIOR 2 A, (12 couples)
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Hermann91R
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin121R
Star Cup, Latin, JUVENILE 1 C OPEN, (12 couples)
Mihail Novikov - Elvira Sofia Frunz22RFinal
Star Cup, Standard, JUVENILE 1 C OPEN, (8 couples)
Mihail Novikov - Elvira Sofia Frunz21R
Star Cup, Standard, SENIOR 2 (45/54) B OPEN, (34 couples)
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr301R
Star Cup, Standard, SENIOR 2 (45/54) C OPEN, (17 couples)
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr141R
Star Cup, Latin, Under 16 Open, (49 couples)
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Hermann84RSemi
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin252R
Star Cup, Standard, Under 16 Open, (52 couples)
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin44RFinal
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 Open, (52 couples)
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina431R
Leith Grifoni - Zoe Rinaldi451R
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 Open, (25 couples)
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina161R
Star Cup, Latin, Youth B Open, (23 couples)
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer13RFinal
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina53RFinal
Star Cup, Standard, Youth B Open, (11 pairs)
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina62RFinal
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Open, (62 couples)
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer142R
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin242R
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina331R
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Open, (26 pairs)
Roman Tikhonenkov - Eva Pikulina211R
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin221R
06.06.2021 Cacak, Serbia
06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 couples)
Jure Bergant - Luana Valentino64RFinal
06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult, (30 couples)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier93R
06.06.2021 WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult, (50 couples)
Jure Bergant - Luana Valentino65RFinal
06.06.2021 WDSF Open, Latin, Youth, (46 couples)
Luano Braendle - Aleksandra Schuerpf34.-36.1R
06.06.2021 WDSF Open, Standard, Youth, (28 pairs)
Luano Braendle - Aleksandra Schuerpf231R
14-16.05.2021 Castellanza (VA), Italy
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (62 couples)
Dominik Zimmermann - Mae Lilija Hoffmeister312R
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (71 couples)
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier183R
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III, (56 couples)
Eric Staedler - Franziska Staedler282R
Int. Competition, 10-Dance, Under 18, (9 Couples)
BRÄNDLE, Luano - SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra91R
Int. Competition, Standard, Youth, (20 pairs)
BRÄNDLE, Luano - SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra201R
Int. Competition, Latin, Over 16 Rising Star, (54 couples)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen42.-43.1R
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren511R
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra521R
Int. Competition, Latin, 10/11 B2, (3 couples)
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria21R
Int. Competition, Latin, 12/13 A, (3 couples)
LEIMER, Hendrik & HERMANN, Selina Leandra31R
Int. Competition, Latin, Under 15, (24 couples)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen8.-10.2RSemi
LEIMER, Hendrik & HERMANN, Selina Leandra122RSemi
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren191R
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria221R
Int. Competition, Latin, Youth, (51 couples)
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra501R
Int. Competition, Latin, Under 15 B1/B2, (13 couples)
FARACO, Alessandro & LEIMER, Charleen12RFinal
DUEBENDORFER, Daniel & LYSENKOVA, Maria91R
NAGELI, Ruven & NAGELI, Lauren111R
Int. Competition, Standard, Over 16 Rising Star, (46 couples)
BRÄNDLE, Luano & SCHÜRPF, Aleksandra42.-44-1R
25.04.2021 Borgoricco (PD), Italy
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (99 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk134R
Philipp Hofstetter - April Danija Hoffmeister333R
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21, (35 couples)
Philipp Hofstetter - April Danija Hoffmeister64RFinal
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (139 pairs)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk134R
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier164R
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55, (82 couples)
Jürg Briner - Katharina Egli74R
21.01.2021 Molinella (BO), Italy
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult, (100 couples)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk19.-20.R4
Philipp Hofstetter - April Danija Hoffmeister34.-35.R3
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult, (110 pairs)
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk12.-13.R5Semi
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier15.-16.R4

en_GB
Notification of international result

for publication on the website and/or entry in the start book.

Corrections of already published results exclusively by mail to: juerg.briner@bluewin.ch (website) or offcie@dancesport.ch (Start book).

Follow us on social networks

Dance, party and have fun -
the first STSV Dance Night on Saturday,
17 September in Ittigen

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue