Int. results

Ranking

International results

Current results

Please check results, report corrections // 3* = 3rd round, 1 round with star // 1R/Final = direct final
Existing (marked red = latecomers or corrections)

Update per 5 June 2024CountryRankCouplesRound
31 May - 2 June 2024 Bremen, Germany
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier29.-30.592
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet51.591
WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier14.-16.322
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere28.351
Marco Milan - Irene Milan30.-31.351
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan58.972
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt25.361
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere28.361
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt8.192
Marco Milan - Irene Milan16.191
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen II Benjamin Eiermann - Tina Zettelmeier1.655
Anatoliy Shvarts - Tatiana Keegan2.655
Peter Schaur - Natalia Tolkacheva3.655
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen III Gert Faustmann - Alexandra Kley1.2087
Massimiliano Ferrini - Elisabetta Galilei2.2087
Fiorenzo Fortin - Marianna Voltan3.2087
WDSF European Championship, Latin, Youth Dimitrii Kalistov - Luna Maria Albanese3.585
Nicholas Spica - Carlotta Aceti1.585
Barbosu Nicolas-Daniel - Iorgovan Iovana2.585
Open DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.31
Open DTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.51
18.45.2024 Munich, GermanyBavarian Youth Cup
Open DTV, Latin, Jun II CGiancola Dino - Schevchuk Kseniia1.51
Open DTV, Latin, Jug CGiancola Dino - Schevchuk Kseniia1.41
Open DTV, Latin, Jug BGiancola Dino - Schevchuk Kseniia3.51
18 May 2024 Valeggio sul Mincio, ItalyStarCup
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin201925
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr641923
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer911923
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen1681922
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr301353
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 55 Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid601572
Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr691572
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 65 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer9.814
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid10.814
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen43.812
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over70 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer5.424
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen10.423
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Under 16 Antoine Diebold & Ylvi Koch46.632
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Under 16 Antoine Diebold & Ylvi Koch24.353
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin29.580
Kian Egger & Lea Stirnimann54.581
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Under 21 Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin5.224
Kian Egger & Lea Stirnimann22.221
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth BKian Egger & Lea Stirnimann12.131
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth BKian Egger & Lea Stirnimann8.91
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin16.573
Kian Egger & Lea Stirnimann54.571
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin5.274
Kian Egger & Lea Stirnimann26.271
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Juv II BAntoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch3.133
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Juv II BAntoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch2.82
12 May 2024 Frankfurt, Germany"Hessen dances"
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Paky Cortese - Valeria Alena Schaffner39.-41.983
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer45.983
Denys Diachenko - Zlata Yermakova66.-67.982
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet71.-74.982
WDSF Open, Standard, Youth Vladyslav Davydiuk - Valentyna Dziubenko19.272
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere60.-63.871
Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey83.-87.871
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun II Antimo Cortese - Amalie Andersen16.482
Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva31.-32.481
Open DTV, Latin, Adult DThilo Schmid-Janice Steiner6.474
11 May 2024 Frankfurt, Germany"Hessen dances"
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier21.743
Mikhail Pikulin - Yaroslava Chelombitko40.742
Christoph Hellings - Maria Korosteleva73.-74.741
WDSF Open, Standard, Jun II Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva15.262
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey136.1411
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Denys Diachenko - Zlata Yermakova17.-19.583
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann25.582
Antimo Cortese - Amalie Andersen33.582
Francesco Mansueto - Emma Maier44.581
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Valentyna Dziubenko45.-46.581
Illya Dovbysh - Laura Horat55.-56.581
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Felix Locher - Silvia Nater38.-39.481
Open DTV, Standard, HGR II DThilo Schmid-Janice Steiner7.254
10 May 2024 Frankfurt, Germany"Hessen dances"
WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier15.493
Mikhail Pikulin - Yaroslava Chelombitko17.-18.493
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Valentyna Dziubenko35.-36.492
Sviatoslav Scabarin - Yelyzaveta Driemina46.491
Christoph Hellings - Maria Korosteleva47.-49.491
Leandro Munari - Lisa Ersch47.-49.491
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Felix Locher - Silvia Nater13.312
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere25.311
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer13.-14.743
Denys Diachenko - Zlata Yermakova22.743
Paky Cortese - Valeria Alena Schaffner24.743
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet32.-35.742
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann36.-38.742
Francesco Mansueto - Emma Maier65.-66.741
Francesco Mansueto - Emma Maier67.741
Leandro Munari - Lisa Ersch72.741
Open DTV, Latin, HGR II DThilo Schmid-Janice Steiner4.213
Open DTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere4.183
Open DTV, Latin, Sen II ASergei Novikov - Anna Treijere13.161
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I BMihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva6.274
Open DTV, Standard, Jun I BMihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva1.102
Open DTV, Standard, Jun I DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova5.122
Open DTV, Standard, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova1.71
Open DTV, Latin, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova4.213
Anatoly Matviienko -Beatrice Kau 5.213
Open DTV, Latin, Jug COleksandr Timoshyn - Lorena Goduto1.244
Matvii Dovhal - Anastasiia Lidzar6.244
Illya Dovbysh - Laura Horat9.242
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I CArsen Fedorenko - Ilirika Yermakova1.334
Open DTV, Standard, Jun I CArsen Fedorenko - Ilirika Yermakova2.193
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I DAndrii Zaretskyi / Camilla Leimer 1.102
Open DTV, Latin, Jun II DAndrii Zaretskyi / Camilla Leimer 1.223
Dario Goduto - Caterina Meroni2.102
3.5.2024 Calvia, Spain
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Sen IV Bruno Lazzareschi - Ida Zotta1.635
Michael Gross - Regina Gross2.635
Stefano Proietti - Marina Ischiboni3.635
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid38.-39.632
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer40.632
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer22.-23.352
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid24.352
1 May 2024 Weinheim, GermanyMay Tournament
Open DTV, Latin, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova1.61
Open DTV, Latin, Juv CMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova3.51
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova1.72
20/21 April 2024 Nice, France
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer10.263
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann8.202
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer19.342
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari5.72
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere18.232
Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari20.-21.231
Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey22.231
Jan Wyss - Andrea Wachter23.231
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Jan Wyss - Andrea Wachter25.291
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer13.-14.232
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Kimmich Berger7.243
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Kimmich Berger10.16.2
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere15.161
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Kimmich Berger4.41
Open France, Latin, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva4.71
Open France, Latin, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva4.92
Open France, Standard, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva3.61
Open France, Standard, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva3.61
Open France, Latin, Juv Marc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova3.31
Open France, Latin, Juv Marc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova2.21
20 April 2024 Offenburg-Waltersweiler, GermanySpring Dance Sport Weekend - TBW Young Talent Trophy
Open DTV, Standard, Jun II CSérgio Markovskiy Vladislav - Sofia Elvira Frunz771
Open DTV, Latin, Jun II CSérgio Markovskiy Vladislav - Sofia Elvira Frunz1.61
Open DTV, Standard, Jun II CAriël Koch - Ronja Baumann6.70
Open DTV, Standard, Jun II DAriël Koch - Ronja Baumann1.31
Open DTV, Latin, Jun II DAriël Koch - Ronja Baumann2.61
Open DTV, Standard, Jun I CAntoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch3.31
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I DAntoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch2.112
Open DTV, Latin, Juv DAntoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch2.82
14 April 2024 Seoul, South Korea
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier16.613
14 April 2024 Bassano Del Grappa, Italy
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer38.-40.401
WDSF Rising Stars, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer15.392
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann12252
14 April 2024 Berlin, GermanyBerlin Dance Festival
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan20.21.1
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan70.-72.1112
Open DTV, Latin, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova3.82
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofja Novikova4.92
WDSF European Championship, 10 Dance, Sen I Fabian Wendt - Anne Steinmann1.193
Dominic Thutewohl - Mariann Thutewohl2.193
Christian Platz - Anja Platz3.193
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Sen II Tomas Rimkus - Nerija Surblyte1.875
Gatis Simsons - Julija Simsone2.875
Maksim Chernin - Diana Pierau3.875
Open DTV, Standard, Jun II CSérgio Markovskiy Vladislav - Sofia Elvira Frunz661
Open DTV, Latin, Jun II CSérgio Markovskiy Vladislav - Sofia Elvira Frunz1.102
Open DTV, Latin, Jug CSérgio Markovskiy Vladislav - Sofia Elvira Frunz2.72
13-14 April 2023 Meersburg, GermanyBodenseetanzfest
Open DTV, Standard, Sen II AThilo Briel - Sarah Briel-Dörflinger2.72
13-14 April 2024 Gaissau, AustriaBodenseetanzfest
Open ÖSTV, Standard, Sen I BAndrii Sydorov - Marzena Marchewka1.82
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere6.82
Open ÖSTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere6.122
Open ÖSTV, Latin, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.31
Open ÖSTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere1.92
Open ÖSTV, Standard, Sen III DWerner Roffler - Werner Roffler2.41
Bruno Eberhard - Sandy Clavadetscher3.41
Open ÖSTV, Standard, Sen IV DWerner Roffler - Werner Roffler2.21
13-14 April 2024 Constance,
Open DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere7.81
Open DTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.72
Open DTV, Latin, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.31
Open DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.61
13-14 April 2024 Ettenkirch, GermanyBodenseetanzfest
Open DTV, Standard, Sen III CJan Wyss - Andrea Wachter1.112
13 April 2024 Ostrada, Poland
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen III Slawek Lukawczyk - Janine-Nicole Desai1.535
Vittorio Bramati - Silvia Martorelli2.535
Fiorenzo Fortin - Marianna Voltan3.535
29 March 2024 Cambrils, Spain
WDSF European Championship, Latin, Sen II Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva Moya1.344
Pedro Fernandes - Susana Queiros2.344
Alexander Seibert - Nina Seibert-Mishchenko3.344
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Under 21 Butnaru Luca Teodor - Bidica Julia Denisa1.354
Clit Serban Constantin - Aurora Gioncada2.354
Marc Mateos - Julia Kruger3.354
14-17 March 2024 Pieve di Cento, ItalyThe Star Championship
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Adult Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin85.1403
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr136.1401
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Adult Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin57.1904
Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli69.1904
Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann93.1904
World Syllabus Championships, Latin, Jun II Vladislav Sergio Markovskiy & Elvira Sofia Frunz6.344Final
World Syllabus Championships, Standard, Jun II Vladislav Sergio Markovskiy & Elvira Sofia Frunz16.231
World Syllabus Championships, Latin, Juv I Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova8.383Semi
World Syllabus Championships, Standard, Juv I Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova6.304Final
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr8.162Semi
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 35 Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann4.935Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr18.934
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr8.142Semi
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 45 Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann2.745
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr20.744*
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen63.742
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 55 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr3.122
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli13.1214**
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr39.1213
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen105.1211
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 65 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli1.515*
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer14.513*
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid22.513
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over70 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer8.273Semi
Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen14.272
World Syllabus Championships, Standard, Sen III APirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr14.171
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin46.762
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin13.373
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin30.341
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin3.133
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin23.553
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin10.363Semi
9 March 2024 Malta, Malta
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari13.-15.161
25 February 2024 Pieve di Cento, ItalySeniors' Cup 2024
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr8.232Semi
, Standard, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr28.1123
, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr13.272Semi
, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr36.1614**
, Latin, Over 55 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr12.252Semi
, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli13.2025**
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr33.2024
, Standard, Over 65 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli2.1036*
25 February 2024 Vösendorf, Austria
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere25.311
Marco Milan - Irene Milan27.311
Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari28.-29.311
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan59.-62.851
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid32.-34.512
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer35.512
, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt18.-19.362
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich24.362
24 February 2024 Vösendorf, Austria
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari25.261
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Marco Milan - Irene Milan32.401
Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari33.401
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere34.401
Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey37.-39.401
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer22.-24.583
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid38.-39.581
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt14.-14.432
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich23.-24.432
Marco Milan - Irene Milan36.431
18 February 2024 Lyon, FranceLYON FRENCH OPEN
WDSF World challenge Cup, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Paky Cortese - Valeria Alena Schaffner15.412
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer32.-33.411
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Pierre-Yves Richoz - Audrey Etter11.121
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Mantino - Sylvie Delphine Mantino29.291
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid13.-14.211
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Pierre-Yves Richoz - Audrey Etter17.-18.181
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt6.133Final
Marco Mantino - Sylvie Delphine Mantino12.131
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere13.131
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt7.-8.192Semi
Open France, Standard, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva3.102
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer32.-33.411
17 February 2024 Lyon, FranceLYON FRENCH OPEN
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Boris Kaiser - Hanna Mathis15.191
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere18.191
Marco Mantino - Sylvie Delphine Mantino19.191
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Mantino - Sylvie Delphine Mantino39.-41.411
Open France, Latin, Jun Mihail Novikov -Taisiia Vasileva9.162Semi
10 February 2024 Antwerp, BelgiumAntwerp Diamond Cup
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk13.523
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer39.521
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann16.211
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere11.-12.132Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer10.273Semi
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann17.272
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere40.-41.411
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli3.424
11 February 2024 Antwerp, BelgiumAntwerp Diamond Cup
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk15.673
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier25.673
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere22.221
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere27.-29.311
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli8.373Semi
12 Jan. 2024 Tübingen, GermanyYouth Dance Day Tübingen
Open DTV, Standard, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofia Novikova1.21
Open DTV, Latin, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofia Novikova1.61
Open DTV, Standard, Jun I DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofia Novikova1.21
Open DTV, Latin, Juv CMarc Soldatenkov - Sofia Novikova3.31
Open DTV, Latin, Jun I DMarc Soldatenkov - Sofia Novikova2.72
20/21 January 2024 Hohenweiler, WestDance 2024 Vorarlberg Senior Championships
Open ÖSTV, Latin, Sen I SAndreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik1.41
Open ÖSTV, Standard, Sen III CJan Wyss - Andrea Wachter2.82
Open ÖSTV, Latin, Sen III SFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt1.61
Open ÖSTV, Latin, Sen II SFrank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt1.7.2
11-14 January 2024 Mantova, ItalyUniversal Championships
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Adult Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin73.1313
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Adult Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli74.2044
Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin95.2044
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr102.2043
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr6.142Final
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr16.753
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr5.142Final
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr32.1003
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Over 55 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr7.163Final
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 55 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr34.1243
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over 65 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli1.725
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schäfer12.724Semi
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Over70 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schäfer5.344Final
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin28.622
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin13.272Semi
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin11.242Semi
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin3.81
Open Dancesport Heritage, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26.483
Open Dancesport Heritage, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin7.242Semi
6 Jan. 2024 Madrid, SpainDancesport Cup
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk16.-17.342
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt6.112Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich8.111
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt4.102Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich8.101
Results 2023
31.12.2023CountryRankCouplesRound
15 Dec. 2023 Riga, LatviaBaltic Grand Prix 2023
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina21.241
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Mikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina36.381
Open, Standard, Adult/Youth B/AMikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina3.122Final
Open, Latin, Adult/Youth B/AMikhail Pikulin - Eva Pikulina10.131
DSE Children Grand Prix, Standard, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva7.172Semi
DSE Children Grand Prix, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva10.212Semi
DSE Children Grand Prix, Standard, Jun I Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva22.271
Open, Standard, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva5.143Final
Open, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva5.153Final
10.12.2023 Fürth, GermanyBavarian Cup Final Masters B/A
DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere5.72Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere5.122Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.102Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere2.102Final
9 Dec. 2023 Erlangen, GermanyChristmas tournament 2023
DTV, Standard, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere4.51
DTV, Standard, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere5.122Final
DTV, Latin, Sen I BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere6.52Final
DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere3.92Final
9/10 December 203 Mühlheim an der Ruhr, GermanyWinter Dance Festival
DTV, Latin, HGR AMoritz Appl - Julia Amato13.151
DTV, Latin, HGR AMoritz Appl - Julia Amato8.121
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Under 21 Yaroslav Kiselev - Sofia Filipchuk1.334Final
David Jenner - Elisabeth Tuigunov2.334Final
Dumitru Sardari - Melissa Wederkinck3.334Final
2.12.2023 Offenburg-Waltersweier, GermanyTBW Young Talent Trophy
DTV, Standard, Jun I CAriel Koch - Ronja Baumann4.61
DTV, Standard, Jun I DAriel Koch - Ronja Baumann1.41
DTV, Latin, Jun I DAriel Koch - Ronja Baumann2.61
DTV, Latin, Jun II DAriel Koch - Ronja Baumann3.31
3.12.2023 Offenburg-Waltersweier, GermanyTBW Advent dance sport weekend 2023
DTV, Latin, Sen I AAndreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik1.21
2 Dec. 2023 Budrio, ItalyStac Cup
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli3.1226(*)Final
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer5.525Final
Star Cup, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer76.1793
2 Dec. 2023 Astana, Kazakhstan
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Youth Neidas Lenkaitis - Tamara Belenkaya1.274Final
Adria Hernandez - Emilija Ulcinaite2.274Final
Vladimir Cebanu - Sofia Chiorescu3.274Final
2 Dec. 2023 Vilnius, Lithuania
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Adult Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1.444Final
Tomas Fainsil - Violetta Fainsil2.444Final
Cojoc Rares - Matei Andreea3.444Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk29.441
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier32.441
26/11/2023 Cali, Colombia
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet10.222Semi
WDSF World Championship, Salsa On One, Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet9.-10.142Semi
21/11/2023 Yerevan, Armenia
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Youth Vladimir Vyrleev - Maria Proshletsova1.585Final
Kostner Walter Bogdan - Dumitru Andreea Daiana2.585Final
Nicholas Spica - Carlotta Aceti3.585Final
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer45.581
WDSF Open, Latin, Under 21 Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer8.162Semi
11.11.2023 Vila Nova de Famalicão, Portugal
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Adult Earle Williamson - Veronika Myshko1.304Final
Armand Fazullin - Klaudia Iwanska2.304Final
Akim Pekunov - Masa Kastelic3.304Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk7.303Semi
11.11.2023 Dresden, Germany
WDSF World Open, Standard, Sen II Marco Milan - Irene Milan37.601
WDSF World Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan52.1312
WDSF World Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt10.-11.162Semi
WDSF World Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt4.203Final
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Show Dance Aka Modebadze - Gvantsa Tsikhelashvili1.123Final
Vinzenz Doerlitz - Albena Daskalova2.123Final
Kairat Algadaev - Julia Alexnadra Seleznyov3.123Final
10/11/2023 Calvia, Spain
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Sen II Tomas Rimkus - Nerija Surblyte1.254Final
Gatis Simsons - Julija Simsone2.254Final
Vicente M. Vidal - Rosa Maria Perello3.254Final
4 November 2023 Neussäs, Germany
DTV, Latin, Sen II BSergei Novikov - Anna Treijere4.112Final
4.11.2023 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
DTV, Latin, HGR II Moritz Appl - Julia Amato7.11.1
4 November 2023 Sibiu, Romania
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Adult Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska1.695Final
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova2.695Final
Guillem Pascual - Diandra-Aniela Illes3.695Final
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Jun II Marius Tiberiu Padurean - Adelina Stanciu1.545Final
Yigit Bayraktar - Lukrecija Kuraite2.545Final
Matas Puplevicius - Gabija Vilciauskaite3.545Final
28.10.2023 Prato, Italy
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli5.1035(*)Final
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer10.383Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli71.1593
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer85.1593
28.10.2023 Vagos, Portugal
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Jun II Ivan Marynich - Petrova Melaniia1.635Final
Marius Tiberiu Padurean - Adelina Stanciu2.635Final
Yegors Prokins - Polina Karimova3.635Final
28.10.2023 Cagliardi, Italy
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Galban Razvan Dorin - Anna Drukarova1.51
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari7.-8.111
27.10.2023 Platja d'Aro, Spain
WDSF Open, 10 Dance, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk2.183Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt13.-14.482
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt11.192Semi
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen III Gert Faustmann - Alexandra Kley1.1496Final
Slawek Lukawczyk - Janine-Nicole Desai2.1496Final
Jordi Mayral Esteban - Eva Aguilera Llobera3.1496Final
20.10.2023 Elblag, Poland
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Galban Razvan Dorin - Anna Drukarova1.71
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Under 21 Dumitru Sardari - Melissa Wederkinck1.495Final
Clit Serban Constantin - Aurora Gioncada2.495Final
Aleksey Bessonov - Sarah Sofie Barjabin3.495Final
13-15.10.2023 Rotterdam, Netherlands
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen II Carlos Cirera - Eva Nieto1.615Final
Benjamin Eiermann - Tina Zettelmeier2.615Final
Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva Moya3.615Final
Flavio Lodigiani - Patrizia Patt27.613
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich55.611
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen IV Roberto Furlan - Daniela Sattin1.1206Final
Michael Pauser - Claudia Molecz2.1206Final
Michael Pauser - Claudia Molecz3.1206Final
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid67.-68.1202
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer75.-80.1202
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk13.-14.613
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk18.-19.773
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer39.-40.682
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid51.681
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich17.262
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Youth Richards Krivins - Marija Golubeva1.515Final
Jaime Martinez Ibanez - Emmi Brener2.515Final
Adria Hernandez - Emilija Ulcinaite3.515Final
14.10.2023 Leipzig, Germany
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Show Dance Matej Stec - Elena Popova1.41
Alexandru Ionel - Patricija Ionel2.41
Roeland Schelfhout - Fauve Schelfhout3.41
WDSF World Championship, Latin, PD Andrea Silvestri - Varadi Martina1.194Final
Marts Smolko - Tina Bazykina2.194Final
Maruster Sergiu - Anastasia Stan3.194Final
15.10.2023 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
WDSF World Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer1.102Final
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann2.102Final
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer8.132Semi
5-8.10.2023 Koper, SloveniaInternational Championships
Star Cup, Latin, Adult Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin76.1103
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin551814
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer1021813
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr1081813
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35 Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann4.595Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr28.592Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr11.202
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr41.882
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer10.433Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr1.41
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lehnherr5.102Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Under 16 Ariel Koch - Ronja Baumann71.832
Antoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch72.832
Star Cup, Standard, Under 16 Ariel Koch - Ronja Baumann48.672
Antoine Diebold - Ylvi Koch50.671
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin22.413
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin9.252Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Youth AArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin12.202Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Youth AArjan Steurer & Aroa Martin4.132Final
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin20.362
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer & Aroa Martin10.252Semi
7.10.2023 Brno, Czech Republic
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Under 21 Yaroslav Kiselev - Sofia Filipchuk1.835Final
Luigi La Rocca - Marika Maria Scerra2.835Final
Dumitru Sardari - Melissa Wederkinck3.835Final
WDSF European Championship, Standard, PD Edgars Linis - Eliza Line1.112Final
David Odstrcil - Tara Bohak2.112Final
Edgaras Baltaragis - Indre Baltarage3.112Final
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk10.684Semi
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk20.-21.863
7.10.2023 Dresden, Germany
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Sen I Erik Heyden - Julia Luckow1.284Final
Fabian Wendt - Anne Steinmann2.284Final
Dominic Thutewohl - Mariann Thutewohl3.284Final
1.10.2023 Belgrade, Serbia
WDSF Grand Slam, Standard, Adult Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska1.1236Final
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova2.1236Final
Guillem Pascual - Diandra-Aniela Illes3.1236Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk60.1232
WDSF Grand Slam, Standard, Adult Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia Glazunova1.1046Final
Cojoc Rares - Matei Andreea2.1046Final
Dmitri Kolobov - Signe Busk3.1046Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk42.-43.1043
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer7.-8.373
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann15.-16.372
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer21.-22.502
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann30.-31.501
30.9.2023 Luxembourg, LuxembourgLuxembourg Open Championships
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari20.-21.241
Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari26.271
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer13.171
24.9.2023 Szombathely, Hungary
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Youth Richards Krivins - Marija Golubeva1.561Final
Adria Hernandez - Emilija Ulcinaite2.561Final
Jaime Martinez Ibanez - Emmi Brener3.561Final
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Galban Razvan Dorin - Anna Drukarova1.72Final
23.9.2023 Remseck a.N., GermanyLatin Dance Cup series
DTV, Latin, Jun I CArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz182Final
Vladislav Sérgio Markovskiy - Darya Seupke5.82Final
DTV, Latin, Jun I DVladislav Sérgio Markovskiy - Darya Seupke1.61
Maxim Haberjoh - Elizaveta Grigoryeva5.61
08.08.-12.08.2023 Stuttgart, GermanyGerman Open Championships
WDSF Grand Slam, Standard, Adult Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia Glazunova1.1947Final
Cojoc Rares - Matei Andreea2.1947Final
Dmitri Kolobov - Signe Busk3.1947Final
Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier92.1943
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller158.-159.1941
WDSF Grand Slam, Latin, Adult Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska1.2367Final
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova2.2367Final
Guillem Pascual - Diandra-Aniela Illes3.2367Final
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller194.-196.2361
DTV, Latin, Adult AVladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller103.-106.1391
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer95.-97.2373
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann188.-193.2371
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller194.-199.2371
WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier26.-27.1683
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller106.-107.1681
WDSF Open, Standard, Under 21 Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller61.-62.921
WDSF Open, Latin, Under 21 Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer81.1322
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller107.-108.1321
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer96.1712
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann110.-113.1711
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller132.-136.1711
WDSF Open, Standard, Youth Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller87.1231
DTV, 10 Dance, Youth Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller52.-54.601
DTV, Standard, Sen I ARenato Minnig - Sulekha Buhala4.133Final
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Beat Kuenzi - Barbara Kaufmann37.-38.511
Pierre-Yves Richoz - Audrey Etter51.511
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Renato Minnig - Sulekha Buhala37.542
DTV, Standard, Rising Stars Sen I Renato Minnig - Sulekha Buhala7.234Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II ATroiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli24.-25.382
Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey36.381
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Flavio Lodigiani - Patrizia Patt12.463Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt24.673
Patrick Maurer - Nathalie Maurer49.-50.672
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari112.1251
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz159.1962
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli181.-182.1961
Patrick Maurer - Nathalie Maurer186.-187.1961
DTV, Standard, Rising Stars Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan72.-74.1352
Troiano Giaccoli - Susanne Giaccoli86.-89.1351
Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey86.-89.1351
Patrick Maurer - Nathalie Maurer125.-127.1351
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer57.-68.931
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid66.-67.931
DTV, Standard, Rising Stars Sen IV Eric van Herwijnen - Ana Albornoz34.612
DTV, Standard, Juv II Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva16.322
DTV, Latin, Juv II Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva21.-22.402
DTV, 8-dance, Juv II Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva13.322
WRRC, Boogie Woogie, Jun PAYOT Valentina - PAYOT Leonardo9.91
WRRC, Boogie Woogie, Senior HASENFRATZ Susanne - HASENFRATZ Roland4.173
WRRC, Boogie Woogie, Adult KYBURZ Ines - LIENHART Daniel32.371
21.7.2023 Wuxi, China
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Adult Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite1.625Final
Tomas Fainsil - Violetta Fainsil2.625Final
Cojoc Rares - Matei Andreea3.625Final
Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk20.623
21-23.07.2023 Vienna, AustriaVienna Dance Concours
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari41.-44.441
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari61.-62.671
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt14.222
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt20.-22.352
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt12.373Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt14.-15.282
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich24.282
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid20.-21.543
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer24.543
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid32.-33.632
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer32.-33.633
9.7.2023 Ingolstadt, GermanyYouth Bayern Cup
DTV, Standard, Jun I CArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz151
DTV, Latin, Jun I CArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz182Final
DTV, Latin, Jun II CArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz1102Final
8.7.2023 Graben-Neudorf, GermanyTBW Masters 2023 Trophy
DTV, Standard, Sen II DJan Wyss - Andrea Wachter182Final
DTV, Standard, Sen II DJan Wyss - Andrea Wachter182Final
20-26 June 2023 Cervia, ItalyItalian Open Championships
Star Cup, Standard, Sen III Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli10955(**)Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin9353Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin5163Final
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin21663
Star Cup, Latin, Adult Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin961242
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin531523
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin11283Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin30491
Star Cup, 10 Dance, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin16252
Star Cup, 8-dance, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1173Final
Star Cup, Latin, Jun II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1203Final
Star Cup, Standard, Jun II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1153Final
Star Cup, Standard, Under 16 Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva13543
Star Cup, Latin, Under 16 Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva27792
30.6.-2.7.2023 Wuppertal, GermanydanceComp
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer51.-53.1082
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer29.-31.732
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann48.732
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey85.-87.871
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey171.-173.1851
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer29.672
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid36.-37.672
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer13.-14.372
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann15.372
Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen19.372
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun II Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen10.273Semi
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt24.382
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt11.373Semi
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich25.371
DTV, Latin, Sen I BAndreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik5.173Final
3.6.2023 Kosice, Slovakia
WDSF European Championship, 10 Dance, Youth Padurariu Alexandru - Constandache Elena1.274Final
Kajetan Tygielski - Veronika Minkova2.274Final
Richards Krivins - Marija Golubeva3.274Final
3.6.2023 Molfetta, Italy
WDSF Open, Latin, Adult David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi12.242Semi
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer14.-15.241
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer3.143Final
WDSF Open, Standard, Adult David Andreas Buechel - Flavia Landolfi14.513
2-4 June 2023 Bremen, Germany
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier17.362
WDSF World Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt8.132Semi
WDSF World Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt6.153Final
WDSF World Open, Latin, Jun II Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen12.413Semi
WDSF World Open, Latin, Youth Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen25.391
WDSF World Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer16.241
WDSF World Open, Standard, Sen II Helge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring29.-30.562
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen II Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva Moya1.1286Final
Tomas Rimkus - Nerija Surblyte2.1286Final
Gatis Simsons - Julija Simsone3.1286Final
Helge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring88.-91.1281
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Jun II Yigit Bayraktar - Lukrecija Kuraite1.304Final
Marius Tiberiu Padurean - Adelina Stanciu2.304Final
Yegors Prokins - Polina Karimova3.304Final
WDSF World Championship, Standard, Sen I Manuel Guidotti - Silvia Mariotti1.665Final
Fabian Wendt - Anne Steinmann2.665Final
Alexander Voges - Laura Christin Voges3.665Final
27.5.2023 Zagreb, Croatia
DSE Children Grand Prix, Standard, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva5.153Final
DSE Children Grand Prix, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva4.173Final
12-14.05.2023 Frankfurt, Hesse dances
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier11.744Semi
Sviatoslav Scabarin - Yelyzaveta Driemina72.-73.741
WDSF Open, Standard, Rising Stars Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier10.363Semi
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller32.361
Sviatoslav Scabarin - Yelyzaveta Driemina36.361
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer44.-45.1013
Denys Diachenko - Brovarska Daria59.-61.1012
Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet62.-64.1012
Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann67.1012
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer22.593
Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen24.593
Denys Diachenko - Brovarska Daria25.592
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller42.591
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann43.-44.591
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun II Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen8.373Semi
Agustin Lopez Menendez - Isabel Balle35.-36.371
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen I Felix Locher - Silvia Nater30.-31.461
WDSF Open, Latin, Rising Stars Luca-Baptiste Ruef - Aiko Juvet25.-27.411
Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller36.-37.411
WDSF Open, Standard, Youth Vladyslav Davydiuk - Nikki Keller29.-31.321
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Felix Locher - Silvia Nater41.-43.471
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Helge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring76.941
Yves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari92.-94.941
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Thomas Polzer - Priscila Barkey137.-140.1451
DTV, Standard, Sen II CYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari7.121
DTV, Standard, Sen I CYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari10.-11.162Semi
DTV, Latin, Jun II CAgustin Lopez Menendez - Isabel Balle1.133Final
DTV, Latin, Juv CMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva2.173Final
DTV, Latin, Jun I CMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva4.274Final
5.274
DTV, Standard, Juv CMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.72Final
Leonard Parashchenko - Sofja Novikova7.71
7.5.2023 Kaunas, Lithuania
WDSF PD World Championship, Standard, Adult Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika Golodneva1.203Final
Edgars Linis - Eliza Line2.203Final
David Odstrcil - Tara Bohak3.203Final
6.5.2023 Montichiari Brescia , Italy
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer27.401
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen II Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt4.82Final
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt3.82Final
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk8.-9.483Semi
6.5.2023 Tirana, Albania
WDSF European Championship, Show Dance, Adult Ronyai Zoltan - Busa Dora1.92Final
Matteo Del Gaone - Ekaterina Utkina2.92Final
Vit Domorad - Simona Tejcova3.92Final
1.5.2023 Königsbrunn, GermanyBavarian Cup, 18th Senior Weekend
DTV, Standard, Sen III BRoland Andreas Eigenmann - Florence Eigenmann7.101Semi
29.4.2023 Königsbrunn, GermanyBavarian Cup, 18th Senior Weekend
DTV, Standard, Sen III BRoland Andreas Eigenmann - Florence Eigenmann6.112Final
23.4.2023 Nice, France
France, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.14
22.4.2023 Nice, France
France, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.14
22/23.4.2023 , EN/ATBodenseetanzfest
DTV, Standard, Sen II AThilo Briel - Sarah Briel-Dörflinger3.61
DTV, Standard, Sen I DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari2.31
DTV, Standard, Sen II DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari2.61
Bruno Eberhard - Sandy Clavadetscher6.61
ÖTSV, Standard, Sen II DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari1.72Final
Bruno Eberhard - Sandy Clavadetscher7.71
ÖTSV, Standard, Sen I DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari2.31
ÖTSV, Latin, Sen III Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich3.51
22/23.4.2023 Nice, France
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk3.183Final
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk8.283Semi
22/23.4.2023 Valeggio sul Mincio, Italy
Star Cup, Standard, Rising Stars Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin34.1454
Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli59.1453(*)
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer81.1452
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr103.1452
Star Cup, Latin, Rising Stars Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin63.1052
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr98.1051
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr34.762
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr55.1182
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli6.1526(**)Final
Star Cup, Standard, Over 65 Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer7.664Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr13.131
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin26381
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin11.172Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin7.182Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin18.402
16.4.2023 Chisinau, Moldova
WDSF PD World Championship, Latin, Adult Gabriele Goffredo - Anna Matus1.254Final
Andrea Silvestri - Varadi Martina2.254Final
Maruster Sergiu - Anastasia Stan3.254Final
15.4.2023 Chisinau, Moldova
WDSF European Championship, Latin, Youth Armand Georgescu - Novosyolova Kamila1.484Final
Kostner Walter Bogdan - Dumitru Andreea Daiana2.484Final
Joao Sant'Anna - Luna Pinto3.484Final
8.4.2023 Cambrils, SpainCambrils dancesport
WDSF European Championship, Latin, Sen I David Lopez Fernandez - Jesica Garcia Perez1.284Final
Markus Heffner - Marina Scharin-Mehlmann2.284Final
Toth Arpad - Kelemen Erika3.284Final
1.4.2023 Offenburg-Waltersweier, Germany
DTV, Latin, Juv DMarc Soldatenkov - Anastasia Scharpilow 2.92Final
1.4.2023 Leipzig, Germany3rd Leipzig Senior Cup
DTV, Standard, Sen II DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari2.92Final
DTV, Standard, Sen I DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari3.82Final
1.4.2023 Bassano del Grappa, Italy
WDSF Open, 10 Dance, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk1.112Final
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer25.471
31.03.-02.04.2023 Berlin, Germany
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Marco Milan - Irene Milan81.-83.931
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan75.-76.1162
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen23.472
Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer25471
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann37.-38.471
WDSF Open, Latin, Jun II Regnars Ozols - Amalie Andersen14.332
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Frank Sudholt - Wibke Sudholt7.293Semi
Marco Milan - Irene Milan28.291
WDSF World Championship, 10 Dance, Sen II Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva Moya1.504Final
Alexander Engel - Marina Engel2.504Final
Gokturk Yurtyapan - Asli Yurtyapan3.504Final
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer48.582
WDSF World Championship, Latin, Sen III Manuel Ramirez - Julia Lopez1.775Final
Petri Jarvinen - Ulla Jarvinen2.775Final
Rolf Pernat - Iris Pernat3.775Final
Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich37.772
25.3.2023 Varna, Bulgaria
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Sen III Fiorenzo Fortin - Marianna Voltan1.203Final
Vittorio Bramati - Silvia Martorelli2.203Final
Massimiliano Ferrini - Elisabetta Galilei3.203Final
23-26.03.2023 Pieve di Cento (BO), ItalyThe Star Championships
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli98.2053
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere127.2052
Star Cup, Latin, Over 35 Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere8.202Semi
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr16.201
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45 Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere11.222Semi
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr15.221
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35 Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann5.695Final
Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere18.694
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr42.693
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45 Sergei Novikov - Anna Treijere39.753
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr44.753
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli10.1085(**)Semi
Syllabus World Championship, Standard, Juv I BLeonard Parashchenko - Sofja Novikova5.93Final
Syllabus World Championship, Latin, Juv I BHenry Strübi - Elizaveta Grigoryeva10.152Semi
Leonard Parashchenko - Sofja Novikova11.152Semi
Syllabus World Championship, Standard, Juv II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.253Final
Syllabus World Championship, Latin, Juv II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva2.414Final
Star Cup, Standard, Jun I BArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz15.211
Star Cup, Standard, Jun I AArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz4.5R1/Final
Star Cup, Latin, Jun I BArsen Fedorenko - Elvira Sofia Frunz4.414
Star Cup, Latin, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin28.441
Star Cup, Standard, Youth Arjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15.262
Star Cup, Latin, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin15.251
Star Cup, Standard, Youth AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin4.132Final
Star Cup, Latin, Under 21 AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin45.671
Star Cup, Standard, Under 21 AArjan Steurer - Aroa Martin23.422
18.3.2023 Cisterna di Latina, ItalyItalian Dance Sport Series 2023
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk8.-9.584Semi
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk12.463Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen I Mirco Marotta - Anna Drukarova3.6R1/Final
18.3.2023 Cisterna di Latina, ItalyItalian Dance Sport Series 2023
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer24.422
26.2.2023 Pieve di Cento, ItalyInternational Senior Cup 2023
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr33.1073
Star Cup, Latin, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr15.272Semi
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr66.1682
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr23331
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr13.282Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr1.7R1/Final
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli5.1957**Final
26.2.2023 Vösendorf, AustriaPyramid Cup 2023
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer14.-15.332
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann23.-24.332
WDSF International Open, Latin, Adult Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer41.571
Mark Lobanovskyi - Zlata Yermakova47.-48.571
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann57.571
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan40.-42.732
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Marco Milan - Irene Milan23.-24.332
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer19.-20.292
DSE Children Grand Prix, Latin, Jun I Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva14.191
DSE Children Grand Prix, Latin, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva4.102Final
25.2.2023 Vösendorf, AustriaPyramid Cup 2023
WDSF Open, Latin, Youth Alessandro Faraco - Charleen Leimer18.402
Hendrik Leimer - Selina Leandra Hermann31.401
WDSF International Open, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier21.-23.472
WDSF Open, Latin, Sen III Ben Kimmich - Alexandra Berger Kimmich19.-21.342
Marco Milan - Irene Milan31.341
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer15.-16.302
DSE Children Grand Prix, Standard, Jun I Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva12.172Semi
DSE Children Grand Prix, Standard, Juv Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva5.102Final
12.2.2023 Antwerp, BelgiumAntwerp Diamond Dancesport Cup
WDSF World Open NS, Standard, Adult Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia Dreier25.512
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli19.523
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer13.231
11.2.2023 Antwerp, BelgiumAntwerp Diamond Dancesport Cup
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen III Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli18.452
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer18.312
4.2.2023 Stuttgart, Germany
DTV, Standard, Sen II DYves Hartheiser - Agnes Gaspari3.122Final
29.1.2023 Hohenweiler, AustriaWestDance 2022 Vorarlberg Championship Seniors
ÖTSV, Latin, Sen I Andreas Kiraly - Anna Koplik1.41
28.1.2023 Pforzheim, GermanyGold City Cup 2023
WDSF World Open NS, Latin, Adult Stefan Spirig - Lisa-Kristina Bachmann40.-48.552
14/15.01.2023 Mantova, ItalyUniversal Championships 2023
Star Cup, Standard, Over 35 Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann6.575Final
Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr27.572
Star Cup, Standard, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr48.902
Star Cup, Standard, Over 55 Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli8.965(**)Semi
Star Cup, Latin, Over 35 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr6.132Final
Star Cup, Latin, Over 45 Pirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr9.131
Star Cup, Latin, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr2.31
Star Cup, Standard, Sen II BPirmin Kistler - Miriam Lenherr7.121
Star Cup, Standard, Adult Beat Künzi - Barbara Kaufmann62.00
Juerg Briner - Katharina Egli80-94 (w.o.)00
Star Cup, Standard, Juv II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.142Final
Star Cup, Latin, Juv II BMihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva1.213Final
Star Cup, Standard, Under 16 Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva25.392
Star Cup, Latin, Under 16 Mihail Novikov - Taisiia Vasileva28.693
15.1.2023 Cartagena, SpainSPANISH OPEN 2023
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid15.272
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer17.272
14.1.2023 Cartagena, SpainSPANISH OPEN 2023
WDSF European Championship, Standard, Sen IV Roberto Furlan - Daniela Sattin1.434Final
Michael Pauser - Claudia Molecz2.434Final
Olivier Gastaldi - Muriel Haegel Gastaldi3.434Final
Beat Schmid - Monika Schmid23.432
Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer24.432
7.1.2023 Cossirano di Trenzano (BS), ItalyTrofeo Deluxe 2023
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen II Helge Uhrig - Desiree Hilbring10.142Semi
WDSF Open, Standard, Sen IV Kurt Rechsteiner - Heide-Maria Schaefer12.353Semi
en_GB
Notification of international result

for publication on the website and/or entry in the start book.

Corrections of already published results exclusively by mail to: juerg.briner@bluewin.ch (website) or office@dancesport.ch (Start book).

Follow us on social networks

Marketplace

Together with our media partner Swiss Sport TV, we are offering an uncommented live stream with all decisions and award ceremonies from the Trafo Cup in Baden. So if you can't be there,
is nevertheless there live.

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue