Annual Ranking List

Ranking

Annual Ranking List

Ranking list tournaments are tournaments where STSV-licensed dancing couples can collect points for an annual ranking list. The STSV tournaments listed below as well as the Swiss Championships are generally considered ranking tournaments:

Annual Overall Ranking Tournaments 2021

Latin

MasterClass
HK B-S/PD
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Hofstetter Philipp / Hoffmeister April DanijaS5601000
2Zimmermann Dominik / Hoffmeister Mae LilijaA460CHF 750.00 + 6 placings
3Violinist Tristan / Pisarenko CatherineA240500
4Wibawa Pitt-Alexander / Wibawa Tiara-SophiaS240
5Büchel David / Landolfi FlaviaA220
6Corrodi Davide / Kucharczyk MajaS200
7Granwehr Dominic / Lesniak AngelinaA160
8Spirig Stefan / Bachmann Lisa KristinaA160
9Bergant Jure / Valentino LuanaS100Inactive/change of partner
10Ruef Luca-Baptiste Pierre Alfredo / Amato JuliaB606 placements
11Stäldi Jan / Mueller ShyrleenB30
12Aeschlimann Marc / Geiger TamaraB10
Beginner
HK D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Rokitta David / Petrova EkaterinaD150
2Kuhfs Dominik / Tibelius BelindeD120Ascent

MasterClass
Youth B-A
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Pikulin Mikhail / Polskikh SofyaA2401000
2Tikhonenkov Roman / Pikulina EvaB200CHF 750.00 + 6 placings
3Grifoni Leith / Violinist AmyB80500
4Shkabarin Svjatoslav / Amato JuliaB60
5Ruspini Leonardo / Christe VanessaB20
Qualifier
Youth C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Faraco Alessandro / Leimer CharleenC700Ascent
2Tikhonenkov Roman / Pikulina EvaC320Ascent
3Brändle Luano / Schürpf AleksandraC1306 placements
4Nägeli Ruven Mark / Nägeli Lauren NeeveC40Inactive/change of partner
5Trösch Lukas / Geiger AmyC40Inactive/change of partner
6Trösch Lukas / Nägeli Lauren NeeveC10
Beginner
Youth D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Mischler Vivienne / Goduto LorenaD180

MasterClass
Jun. B
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Leimer Hendrik / Hermann Selina LeandraB610500
2Steurer Arjan / Martin AroaB170375
Qualifier
Jun. C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Hoffmeister Henri Arpad / Petrova MelaniiaC360Ascent
2Reddig Moritz / Andersen AmalieC3206 placements
3Dübendorfer Daniel / Lysenkova MariaC310
4Branson Benjamin / Opazo Stoyanova ElizavetaC10
Beginner
Jun. D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Cicchino Leandro / Mejia Enriquez HaydéeD340
2De Aza Martinez Samanta / Manser Jolina MarinaD160
3Reddig Moritz / Andersen AmalieD120Ascent
4Lopez-Menendez Agustin / Balle IsabelD60
5Schraner Diego / Weber MinaD10

Qualifier
Sh. C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Novikov Mihail / Frunz Elvira SofiaC180
Beginner
Sch. D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Novikov Mihail / Frunz Elvira SofiaD360Ascent
2Giancola Dino / Cuoco SirianaD220
3Schäfer David / Trushkina VarvaraD100
4Pivkin Alexander / Pivkin AlexandrinaD80
5Parashchenko Leonard / Novikova SofjaD50
6Lorca Alexander Fernando / Wilhelm Michèle AnnaD40
7Schäfer David / Trushkina VarvaraD40
8Soldatenkov Marc / Sharpilov AnastasiaD40

MasterClass
Sen. I B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Locher Felix / Nater SilviaS260
2Schmidt Rafael / Baier SarahA240
3Richoz Pierre-Yves / Etter AudreyS160
Qualifier
Sen. I C
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Hellings Christoph / Minashkina EvgeniiaC120Ascent
Beginner
Sen. I D
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Hellings Christoph / Minashkina EvgeniiaD480Ascent
2Ecknauer Oliver / Petralli BettinaD100

MasterClass
Sen. II B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Lodigiani Flavio / Patt PatriciaS240
2Sudholt Frank / Sudholt WibkeS140
3Peter Beat / Zürcher RuthS20
Qualifier
Sen. II C
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Kistler Pirmin / Lehnherr MiriamC180
Beginner
Sen. II D
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Novikov Sergei / Treijere AnnaD300Ascent
2Eberhard Bruno / Wachter AndreaD70

Standard

MasterClass
HK B-S
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Kasilov Volodymyr / Dreier YuliaS3601000
2Corrodi Davide / Kucharczyk MajaS320750
3Antonini Federico / Castaldi BenedettaA260CHF 500.00 + 6 placements
4Büchel David / Landolfi FlaviaS170
5Stäldi Jan / Mueller ShyrleenB906 placements
6Bergant Jure / Valentino LuanaS40Inactive/change of partner
7Zellner Martin / Knight KimB20
Qualifier
HK C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Kuhfs Dominik / Tibelius BelindeC60Ascent
Beginner
HK D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Hürlimann Mario / Schmid SamiraD120
2Kuhfs Dominik / Tibelius BelindeD60

MasterClass
Youth B-A
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Shkabarin Svjatoslav / Amato JuliaB60CHF 500.00 + 3 placings
Qualifier
Youth C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Tikhonenkov Roman / Pikulina EvaC420
2Brändle Luano / Schürpf AleksandraC30
Beginner
Youth D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Mischler Vivienne / Goduto LorenaD120

MasterClass
Jun. B
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Steurer Arjan / Martin AroaB240500
Beginner
Youth D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1De Aza Martinez Samanta / Manser Jolina MarinaD420
2Cicchino Leandro / Mejia Enriquez HaydéeD30

Qualifier
Sh. C
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Novikov Mihail / Frunz Elvira SofiaC240
Beginner
Sch. D
RankPairStart classPointsCommentPremium
1Parashchenko Leonard / Novikova SofjaD200
2Lorca Alexander Fernando / Wilhelm Michèle AnnaD120
3Novikov Mihail / Frunz Elvira SofiaD120Ascent
4Giancola Dino / Cuoco SirianaD40

MasterClass
Sen. I B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Künzi Beat / Kaufmann BarbaraS360
2Locher Felix / Nater SilviaA120
3Richoz Pierre-Yves / Etter AudreyS90
Qualifier
Sen. I C
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Hellings Christoph / Minashkina EvgeniiaC250
2Emperor Boris / Mathis HannaC200
Beginner
HK D
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Emperor Boris / Mathis HannaD120Ascent
2Hellings Christoph / Minashkina EvgeniiaD10Ascent

MasterClass
Sen. II B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Vogel Martin / Vogel AstridA240
Qualifier
Sen. II C
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Pribitzer Claude / Petralli BettinaC420
2Kistler Pirmin / Lehnherr MiriamC90
Beginner
Sen. II D
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Novikov Sergei / Treijere AnnaD190
2Pribitzer Claude / Petralli BettinaD120Ascent

MasterClass
Sen. III B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Briner Jürg / Egli KatharinaS360
2Giersche Wolfgang / Walter ElkeB270
3Van Herwijnen Eric / Albornoz AnaA120
4Vogt Walter / Götz ErikaA30

MasterClass
Sen. IV B-S
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Schmid Beat / Schmid MonikaS240
2Rechsteiner Kurt / Schäfer Heide-MariaS200
3Bouliche Djelloul / Bouliche SabineS180
4Blauner André / Blauner ThereseA60
Beginner
Sen. IV D
RankPairStart classPointsComment
1Cury Dominique / Kock ElisabethD180

en_GB

Follow us on social networks

Dance, party and have fun -
the first STSV Dance Night on Saturday,
17 September in Ittigen

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue